Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
alan willetts willy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1975 1984 Manchester Branch
lee wilson willy 15 Squadron Ripon 2000 2005 Ripon Branch
Alan willetts willy Odds and Sods Ubique 1976 1984 Manchester Branch
Richard Williams Willy TA - 217 Sqn (V) London 1983 1987 Woolwich Branch
Johnny Cawood Willy 3 Squadron Perham Down 1987 1990 Preston Branch
Johnny Cawood Willy 66 Squadron Dover 1985 1986 Preston Branch
Johnny Cawood Willy 3 TRRE Farnborough 1986 1987 Preston Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Malvern 1955 1956 Eastbourne Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Hong Kong 1956 1958 Eastbourne Branch
Shaun Wilson Wils Chepstow 1986 1988
Shaun Wilson Wils 89 Sqn Chepstow 1986 1988
keith windras windy 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1960 Wakefield Branch
rob williams wing nut 20 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1995
rob williams wing nut 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1998
John Moss Wingnut 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1982 1986 Preston Branch
Raymond Rowl wingnut HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1978 1982 test
Raymond Rowl wingnut HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1978 1982 test
Ian Watson Winka TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1993 2013 Newcastle Branch
Simon Winkworth Winky Waterbeach 2004 2006 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 1 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1986 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 20 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1990 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 1TRRE Farnborough 1990 1992 test
Simon Winkworth Winky 8 Squadron Tidworth 1999 2001 test
Simon Winkworth Winky TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 1995 1996 test
Simon Winkworth Winky HQ EinC(A) Minley 2007 2009 test
gary nelson winnie 24 Squadron Chatham 1991 1996 Lanarkshire Branch
Steve Winfield-Hunt Winnie TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1988 1996 Isle of Wight Branch
Paul Wardle Wobbly 29 Squadron Paderborn 2002 2003 Nottingham Branch
Paul Wardle Wobbly 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2003 2007 Nottingham Branch
Paul Wardle Wobbly 32 Squadron Ripon 2007 2008 Nottingham Branch
Ian Roberts Wobbly 44 Squadron Hameln 1977 1981 Crawley
Ian Roberts Wobbly 32 Squadron Ripon 1981 1985 Crawley
Ian Roberts Wobbly 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1991 Crawley
Ian Roberts Wobbly 8 Squadron Tidworth 1991 1993 Crawley
Ian Roberts Wobbly 43 Squadron Antrim 1993 1997 Crawley
Ian Roberts Wobbly TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Stoke-on-Trent 1997 1998 Crawley
Ian Roberts Wobbly 12 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000 Crawley
Robert Cox Wobbly 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1990
Robert Cox Wobbly E Company Chepstow 1981 1984
Robert Cox Wobbly 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1990 1992
Robin Stokes Wobbly/Percy 29 Squadron Hameln 1982 1985
Robin Stokes Wobbly/Percy 61 Squadron Maidstone 1985 1989
Robin Stokes Wobbly/Percy Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 1989 1992
Robin Stokes Wobbly/Percy 54 Squadron Dover 1981 1982
Robin Stokes Wobbly/Percy 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 1982
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1987 1990 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1990 1992 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1985 1986 Stafford Branch
Richard Wolstenholme Wolfe 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1987 Stafford Branch
stephen russell wolfie Ripon 1985 1988 test
stephen russell wolfie Ripon 1985 1988 test
stephen russell wolfie 1 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1984 test
stephen russell wolfie Mech Training Wing Chatham 1984 1985 test
Simon Wellen Womble 50 Squadron Maidstone 1982 1984 Maidstone Branch
Simon Wellen Womble A Company Chepstow 1980 1982 Maidstone Branch
Simon Wellen Womble 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1985 Maidstone Branch
Simon Wellen Womble 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1986 Maidstone Branch
Simon Wellen Womble 24 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1988 Maidstone Branch

Pages