Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Philip Zygmant RSME Brompton 1985 1986 Medway Branch
Philip Zygmant 58 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1989 Medway Branch
Philip Zygmant Defence EOD School Chattenden 1989 1991 Medway Branch
Philip Zygmant TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Catford 1991 2005 Medway Branch
john light 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 Manchester Branch
john light 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 Manchester Branch
James Rennicks 11 Squadron Ripon 2005 2009 Manchester Branch
Peter Prior 2 Squadron Munster 1962 1964 test
Peter Prior Depot Squadron Chatham 1963 1964 test
Peter Prior HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1964 1965 test
Nigel Quarington 52 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1989 test
Nigel Quarington 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1987 test
Andy Dayman 66 Squadron Dover 1981 1982 test
Andy Dayman 42 Squadron Hameln 1982 1985 test
Andy Dayman 29 Squadron Hameln 1986 1988 test
Andy Dayman Chepstow 1985 1986 test
Craig Alexander 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1996 Lanarkshire Branch
Craig Alexander 11 Squadron Ripon 1997 2000 Lanarkshire Branch
Craig Alexander 33 Squadron Antrim 2000 2001 Lanarkshire Branch
Mark Bedford 3 Squadron Perham Down 1990 1994 Colchester and District Branch
ina sanders World War 2 Germany 1977 1980 test
Rob Neill 8 Squadron Perham Down 1980 1983 Norwich Branch
Rob Neill 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Norwich Branch
Craig Alexander TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1992 1994 Lanarkshire Branch
Dave pennington 42 Squadron Hameln 1979 1983 test
Dave pennington 3 Squadron Perham Down 1983 1983 test
Jim Hetherington A Company Chepstow 1960 1963 Reading & West Berks Branch
Jim Hetherington 29 Squadron Hameln 1963 1966 Reading & West Berks Branch
Jim Hetherington 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1966 1969 Reading & West Berks Branch
Graeme Armstrong 9 Squadron Maidstone 1976 1982
Graeme Armstrong 52 Squadron Tidworth 1982 1985
Graeme Armstrong 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1987
Graeme Armstrong Farnborough 1988 1989
Graeme Armstrong Dover 1987 1988
Graeme Armstrong Field Engineer Wing Chattenden 1989 1991
Graeme Armstrong 3 Squadron Tidworth 1991 1993
Derek Murphy 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1974 1977 Norwich Branch
Derek Murphy 6 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1980 Norwich Branch
Derek Murphy 45 Squadron Nienburg 1972 1974 Norwich Branch
Derek Murphy 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 Norwich Branch
Derek Murphy 45 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1983 Norwich Branch
Derek Murphy HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1983 1984 Norwich Branch
Dave Herring 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1985 Newcastle Branch
glen foote 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1993 Doncaster Branch
peter hiscox 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1982 Maidstone Branch
peter hiscox 61 Squadron Maidstone 1982 1984 Maidstone Branch
peter hiscox 50 Squadron Falklands 1982 1983 Maidstone Branch
George Thompson World War 2 Britain 1940 1946 Armoured
ricky walker Longmoor 1971 1972 Scarborough Branch
ricky walker 10 Squadron Longmoor 1971 1974 Scarborough Branch
Tom Thacker School of Military Survey Hermitage 1954 1956 North Wales Branch
Tom Thacker Hermitage 1954 1956 North Wales Branch
Adrian Thompson HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1977 1979 Southampton Branch
Ben Wellard 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1984 Peterborough Branch
Barbara Owens HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1975 1978 test
Barbara Owens 44 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 test
Lawrence Gilbertson Falklands 1996 2006 Commando
john bromley 4 Sqn Nienburg 1990 1993 Colchester and District Branch
john bromley 51 Squadron Ripon 1993 1997 Colchester and District Branch
john bromley 24 Squadron Chatham 1997 1999 Colchester and District Branch

Pages