Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
COLIN PEARCE 38 Squadron Berlin 1976 1978 test
COLIN PEARCE 36 Squadron Chatham 1980 1982 test
COLIN PEARCE 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1980 test
COLIN PEARCE HQRE 1st Armoured Division Verden 1982 1985 test
COLIN PEARCE 60 Squadron Maidstone 1985 1985 test
Arthur Giles 33 Squadron Cyprus 1959 1961 Leeds Branch
Arthur Giles Ripon 1961 1961 Leeds Branch
Arthur Giles Aden 1961 1962 Leeds Branch
Ian Thomson 60 Squadron Maidstone 1973 1977 test
Philip Bamping 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1982 test
Duncan Woodworth 42 Squadron Hameln 1980 1984 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 24 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1987 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1987 1990 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1994 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 61 Squadron Maidstone 1994 1998 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth C Company Chepstow 1977 1979 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth 3 TRRE Farnborough 1979 1980 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth RSME Brompton 1990 1993 Blackpool Branch
Duncan Woodworth CVHQ Aldershot 1998 2000 Blackpool Branch
Edward Nelson 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1987 Northern Ireland Branch
Ian Thomson 40 AESG Willich 1977 1978 test
Ian Thomson HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1970 1973 test
Tony Tait 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1997 2000 Portsmouth Branch
David Mainwaring E Company Chepstow 1982 1984 Potteries Branch
David Mainwaring 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Potteries Branch
colin hynd 24 Squadron Chatham 1976 1979 Blackpool Branch
Michael Warren Singapore 1956 1957 Bedford Branch
Michael Warren Malvern 1955 1955 Bedford Branch
Michael Warren Worcester 1955 1956 Bedford Branch
David Witham A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 test
David Witham Royal Engineer Association Band Chatham 1962 1963 test
David Witham RSME Chattenden 1963 1965 test
David Witham 63 Squadron Aden 1963 1965 test
David Witham RSME Chattenden 1965 1968 test
David Witham 45 Squadron Nienburg 1968 1971 test
David Witham RSME Chattenden 1971 1974 test
Ian Brown 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991 Long Marston Branch
Ian Brown 11 Squadron Ripon 1991 1994 Long Marston Branch
Ian Brown 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1991 Long Marston Branch
Kim-michele Clifford London 1980 1987 Wolverhampton Branch
Ray Palmer C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1970 1972 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer 3 TRRE Farnborough 1972 1973 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer 4 Sqn Nienburg 1973 1976 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer 8 Squadron Tidworth 1976 1977 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer 6 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1979 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1979 1983 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1983 1985 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer 51 Squadron Ripon 1985 1988 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer 45 Squadron Nienburg 1988 1991 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1991 1994 Nottingham Branch
Ray Palmer TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1994 1995 Nottingham Branch
Brian Whitworth 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1955 1957 Walsall Branch
Chris Marlor 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1975 Manchester Branch
Chris Marlor HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 1975 1978 Manchester Branch
Chris Marlor HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1978 1980 Manchester Branch
Chris Marlor TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1980 1982 Manchester Branch
Stewart Baker 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980 test
Stewart Baker C Company Chepstow 1975 1977 test
Stewart Baker Chepstow 1975 1977 test
Stewart Baker 64 Squadron Hameln 1980 1984 test

Pages