Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Dave Brown Dave Ministry of Defence London 2008 2009 Peterborough Branch
String Vest Mick Ministry of Defence London 2002 2007 Airborne
String Vest Mick Ministry of Defence London 2009 2016 Airborne
Robert Thompson Rob Ministry of Defence London 1964 1965 Airborne
Alan COWIE Ministry of Defence London 1978 1980 Medway Branch
Alan COWIE Ministry of Defence London 1983 1986 Medway Branch
Alan COWIE Ministry of Defence London 1972 1973 Medway Branch
james togher jim HQ 19 Mech Brigade Catterick 1939 1950 test
Nigel Furness HQ 19 Mech Brigade Catterick 1993 1994 Edinburgh Branch
Graham Nicol HQ 19 Mech Brigade Catterick 1997 2000
Ron Beat Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1967 1967 Armoured
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1962 1963 Cyprus Branch
Michael Breakspear Mike Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1957 1958 Swindon Branch
James Spence Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1965 1965 test
George Dane Paddy Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1967 1967 Maidstone Branch
Ron Watson Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1965 1967 Junior Leaders Branch
Norman Acourt Reb CRE LFPG Bahrain 1968 1968 Manchester Branch
Ron Beat CRE LFPG Bahrain 1967 1969 Armoured
Michael Cheong Mick CRE LFPG Bahrain 1990 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Thomas Evans taff CRE LFPG Bahrain 1964 1966
mark evans Taff CRE LFPG Bahrain 1991 1991 test
Robert Down Joint Services Air Trooping Centre London 1969 1969 test
Robert Randall Frank Joint Services Air Trooping Centre London 1958 1960 Colchester and District Branch
Ron Beat Joint Services Air Trooping Centre London 1964 1967 Armoured
William Macaulay Willie RE Support Troop Bovington 1996 1998
alec willoughby willie RE Support Troop Bovington 1975 1978 Luton Branch
Blue George Blue RE Support Troop Bovington 1980 1986 Armoured
kevin ellson chelsea RE Support Troop Bovington 1977 1979 Highlands and Islands Branch
Terry Cook Cookie RE Support Troop Bovington 1973 1975 Armoured
Stace Whitehead Stace RE Support Troop Bovington 1996 1998 Wakefield Branch
michael bisiker RE Support Troop Bovington 1983 1986 Armoured
Alan Renouf Frenchie RE Support Troop Bovington 1983 1986 Medway Branch
Gary Cunningham JC RE Support Troop Bovington 1990 1993 Armoured
Bill Lee Billy RE Support Troop Bovington 1974 1977 Armoured
Philip Pead RE Support Troop Bovington 1987 1989 Medway Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch RE Support Troop Bovington 1994 1997 Armoured
keith goddard RE Support Troop Bovington 1992 1995 Peterborough Branch
Mark Pryce Chalky RE Support Troop Bovington 1983 1986 Bournemouth Branch
mark ratcliffe ratty RE Support Troop Bovington 1987 1992 Stafford Branch
Andrew Picton Fozzie RE Support Troop Bovington 1983 1983 test
Graham Shuck Fuzz RE Support Troop Bovington 1964 1970 Luton Branch
Richard Crawley creepy RE Support Troop Bovington 1982 1986 Gravesend Branch
Mark Stevens Giggsy RE Support Troop Bovington 2012 2013 Southampton Branch
Robert Knock Knocker RE Support Troop Bovington 1995 1998 Armoured
Patrick Wigmore Wiggy 38 Engr Regt REME Osnabruck 1953 1956 Dundee Branch
Carl Holman Mo 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1980 1983 Nottingham Branch
Roy Reeve Roy5085 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1977 1979 test
Austin Reeves Ozzie 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1980 1984 Long Marston Branch
John Stenner sten 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1973 1975 test
james muir jock 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1972 1974 Paisley Branch
Ian Hobbs hobbsy 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1988 1991 Medway Branch
Allan Finlayson 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1972 1977 Ripon Branch
Darren Hume Daz 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 2001 2005 Newcastle Branch
Allan Shillinglaw Shilly 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1996 1999 Glasgow Branch
Leonard parker 38 Engr Regt REME Osnabruck 1950 1951 test
Anthony Hill 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1977 1979 Bournemouth Branch
Chris Firth Chris 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1979 1981
George Nightingale 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1994 1997 Isle of Wight Branch
Ian Hobbs Hobbsy 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1988 1991 Medway Branch
George Smithson 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1950 1952 Wakefield Branch

Pages