Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
marshall dunn clive RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1979 1981 St Helens Branch
michael emms RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1979 Scarborough Branch
Michael Kauss Commander RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1983 1985 Hull Branch
Andy Waugh RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1980 test
Jonathan Collins Aussie RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1977 1977 Eastbourne Branch
Steven Metcalfe RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1981 1983 Bradford Branch
William Byrne Paddy RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1974 1976
Colin Newsome wee geordie RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1977 1977 Manchester Branch
james forrest RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1978 1981 Chesterfield Branch
Stuart Rumble Barney RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1977 1979 Highlands and Islands Branch
Rob Mountford RAEC HQ and Language School Beaconsfield 1989 1990 test
Harvey Yellowlees 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1986 test
Steve Baines 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1985 test
Roger Jones Prof 512 STRE Washington DC 1978 1980 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Steve Brown 512 STRE Washington DC 1975 1976 Reading & West Berks Branch
Steve Brown 512 STRE Washington DC 1982 1982 Reading & West Berks Branch
richard molloy 512 STRE Washington DC 1990 1991
don campbell Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1970 1972 Highlands and Islands Branch
Trevor Potts Potsie/Potsy Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1967 1970
John Cullen Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1988 1990 Bristol Branch
steve phillips Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1981
Hugh Griffith Griff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1984
Derek Pirrie Ginge Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1985 Lanarkshire Branch
Meurig Lewis Taff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1986
Thomas Evans taff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1981
John Sabin Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1974
George Walton Mick Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1973 1975 Brighton Branch
eric quinn quinny Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Manchester Branch
eric quinn quinny Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Manchester Branch
Robert Hartwell Taff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1985 Eastbourne Branch
Ron Watson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1962 1963 Junior Leaders Branch
Ron Watson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1964 1965 Junior Leaders Branch
John Delaney J.D. Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1989 1992 Bournemouth Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1969 1972 Doncaster Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1982 Doncaster Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1986 Doncaster Branch
peter perry pedro Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1966 1968 Swindon Branch
Ian Paterson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Minley Branch
John Anderson Rip Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1967 1968 Lowestoft Branch
Malcolm Shapcott Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1979 1981 Eastbourne Branch
John Sabin Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1974 Brighton Branch
John Allcroft Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Newcastle Branch
David Farnfield Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1984 Dover Branch
ross clark rocky Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1989 Minley Branch
Michael Rush Mick Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1975 1978 Cambridge Branch
Bill White Chalky Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1989 1991 test
james wilson Tug Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1990 Wakefield Branch
Eric Martin Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1981 Cyprus Branch
Marc Crane Max Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1991 Derby Branch
Stephen Cheek chico Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1980 1983 Dover Branch
Russ Morgan Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1980 Maidstone Branch
Mick Harness Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1973 1975 Dundee Branch
Tony Goodall Tug Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1988 1990 Thanet Branch
George Kelly Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1974 test
Anthony Watson Tony Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch
Paul Walker Porker Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1980 Swindon Branch
David Grover Dave Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1979 1981 test
Robert Hudson Bob Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1987 Dover Branch
Doug Considine Doug Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1989 test
Donald Richardson Ricky Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1965 1966 test

Pages