Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
Raymond Washer Cyprus 1986 1986 Cambridge Branch
Bill Hammond Warrington 1979 1981 Manchester Branch
Daniel Warhurst Andover 1998 2003 Manchester Branch
Keith Williams Taff Fallingbostel 2001 2003 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Cyprus 2003 2006 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Rheindahlen 2006 2008 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Australia 2008 2010 Commando
Keith Williams Taff Enoggera 2013 2014 Commando
Mathew Barton Dickie Chepstow 1993 1994 Medway Branch
Mathew Barton Dickie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1992 Medway Branch
Andrew Duckworth Vera Chatham 2001 2001 test
Andrew Duckworth Vera Bassingbourn 2001 2001 test
David Pearce Taff Krefeld 1952 1954 Swansea Branch
steve butterworth scouse Birkenhead 2012 2013 Birkenhead Branch
David Welsh Dover 1978 1979 West London Branch
David Welsh Dover 1978 1979 West London Branch
David Welsh Hameln 1983 1986 West London Branch
David Welsh Ripon 1986 1988 West London Branch
Lee Baber Taff Antrim 1996 1998 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Iserlohn 1989 1993 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Tidworth 1993 1996 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Chepstow 1987 1989 Cardiff Branch
Lee Baber Taff Waterbeach 2003 2003 Cardiff Branch
Tony Ellis Paddy Brunei 1965 1966 test
Francis Quinn Bloodnut Britain 1961 1964 test
Peter Pressley Germany 1975 1979 Truro Branch
Michael Mabbott Mabs Germany 1993 1998 Norwich Branch
Doug Benzie Benny Willich 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch
Doug Benzie Benny Tidworth 1985 1987 Cambridge Branch
Arthur Waddell Wullie Hameln 1980 1981 New Zealand Sappers Association
richard mills super scouse Hameln 1978 1981 test
richard mills super scouse Ripon 1981 1983 test
richard mills super scouse Iserlohn 1983 1985 test
steven tickle n/a Chattenden 1980 1983 Peterborough Branch
nick hutchinson nick Kiel 1972 1975 West Cumberland Branch
Jean-Pierre Dibsy Dibs Sennybridge Training Area 2009 2009 Central London Branch
victor hagan Belfast 1966 1969 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Beech Maidstone 1979 1985 test
JOHN BARKER Chatham 1964 1965 Taunton Branch
JOHN BARKER Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1966 1968 Taunton Branch
Philip Harper Chepstow 1977 1979 Manchester Branch
Michael Ian Chappell Cove 1954 1957 Gloucester Branch
Bryan Moss Mossy Korea 1955 1956 Southampton Branch
Nicholas Coveyduck Nick Andover 1978 1981 test
Nicholas Coveyduck Nick Andover 1978 1981 test
Hendry McCann Harry Germany 1986 1987 Edinburgh Branch
Mike Angell Mick BATUS Canada 1988 1988 Hull Branch
Kale Hardy MAX Nienburg 1987 1994 Central London Branch
John Haywood Johnho Germany 1982 1987 Maidstone Branch
Paul Taylor geordie Ripon 1979 1982 test
Michael Arnott Mick Farnborough 1976 1982 Nottingham Branch
julian cobby jules Osnabruck 1985 1986 test
Gary Taylor Gaz BATUS Canada 1980 1980 Bradford Branch
Gary Taylor Gaz Falklands 1982 1983 Bradford Branch
Gary Taylor Gaz Belize 1984 1984 Bradford Branch
Campbell lawley paddy Kinloss 2012 2013 Edinburgh Branch
carl mcbean beanie / chalky Brompton 1984 1985 Central London Branch
colin birmingham brum Dover 1975 1976 Plant Branch
michael tuddenham TUDDS Chilwell 2003 2003 Nottingham Branch
michael tuddenham TUDDS Dover 1980 1981 Nottingham Branch

Pages