Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
steven bradley stevo TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2008 2012 Nottingham Branch
Paul Spruce Sprucey / Goose 31 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
Stephen Marshall Marshy 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
William Matthews Will 29 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
john mckenna scouse TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2008 2013 Birkenhead Branch
Robert Allen Loan Service Kenya 2008 2010 Swindon Branch
Mat Hinks Jinksy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Wolverhampton Branch
James Bowdley Jay 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2009 Birkenhead Branch
Ross Skipper Skip 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2008 2008 Fife Branch
Ross Skipper Skip 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2012 Fife Branch
Mark Evans Ginge 8 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2010 Bath and West Wilts Branch
David Evans Howie 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Armoured
Dan Rawes 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2010 Preston Branch
Douglas Willis Doug Edinburgh 2008 2010 test
Graham Ward Wardy 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2008 test
Graham Ward Wardy 36 Squadron Chatham 2008 2009 test
Darren Le Gallais Legs RSME Chatham 2008 2010 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wilson Paul HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2008 2010 Derby Branch
Matthew Jackson Jacko Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2008 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
John Jones JJ 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2011 Ripon Branch
Terry Proud Tez 31 Squadron Hohne 2008 2008 Nottingham Branch
Terry Proud Tez 26 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Nottingham Branch
Paul Coombes 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Andy Richmond 521 STRE Chilwell 2008 2010 Brighton Branch
Alan Iles Al 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Swindon Branch
stuart macmillan mac 6 Squadron Perham Down 2008 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Lee Taylor Taff 5 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 test
Derek Robertson Robbo Hohne 2008 2010 Dundee Branch
Robert Troy Paddy 17 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Bomb Disposal
gareth porter Potsy 2 Squadron Hohne 2008 2011 Cyprus Branch
John Buckley JB 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
Chris Hencher Hench Preston 2008 2011 Preston Branch
Andrew Harrison Baby G 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2013 Nottingham Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch Bovington 2008 2010 Armoured
Gerallt Williams Gyros 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009
Ken Porthouse Kenny P 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 test
James Atkin Jay 22 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2009 Ripon Branch
keith goddard 3 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 Peterborough Branch
Tom Coaton 49 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Peterborough Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2009 Highlands and Islands Branch
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 517 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009 Ripon Branch
Ben Clayton Claymore 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2008 2008 Norwich Branch
Ben Clayton Claymore 55 Squadron Minley 2008 2009 Norwich Branch
neil warren bunny 37 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2009 Nottingham Branch
Thomas Jones Jonesy 5 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 test
Craig Davies Craig Antrim 2008 2014 Northern Ireland Branch
Anders Haugaard Andy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ian Morley 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Airborne
David Davies Dickie 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Forth Valley Branch
Stephen Hartopp Stevie H 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2014 Nottingham Branch
james fitzsimmons fitzy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Medway Branch
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Wayne Firth HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy CRE (Airfields) RAF Marham 2008 2010 Gibraltar Branch
Barry Yard Baz 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009
Keith Williams Taff Australia 2008 2010 Commando
Iain Thompson Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 2008 2010 Bedford Branch
andrew whyte 15 Squadron Ripon 2008 2010 Bournemouth Branch
Campbell lawley paddy 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Edinburgh Branch
Mark Rowlands Rowley 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2011 St Helens Branch

Pages