Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 1TRRE Farnborough 1974 1976 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 23 Squadron Hameln 1976 1979 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1972 1974 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY CRE (Airfields) Ascension Island 1982 1982 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1981 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 516 STRE Barton Stacey 1981 1984 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY RSME Chatham 1984 1986 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY Mech Training Wing Chatham 1988 1993 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1982 1982 Edinburgh Branch
ANTHONY WORTHINGTON TONY 516 STRE Chilwell 1986 1988 Edinburgh Branch
Kevin Worthington 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1980 test
Kevin Worthington 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1981 test
Kevin Worthington 9 Squadron Aldershot 1973 1973 test
Kevin Worthington Kiel 1973 1976 test
Kevin Worthington 17 Squadron Chattenden 1971 1973 test
Kevin Worthington 55 Squadron Cove 1970 1971 test
Kevin Worthington 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1981 test
David Wotherspoon spoony 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1988 1990 Manchester Branch
David Wotherspoon spoony 51 Squadron Ripon 1990 1993 Manchester Branch
John Wotherspoon Cove 1960 1960
John Wotherspoon 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1960 1962
John Wotherspoon 10 Squadron Singapore 1962 1965
John Wotherspoon 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1965 1966
Keith Wotton TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1983 1992 Truro Branch
michael wraith micky 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2000 Leeds Branch
michael wraith micky 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2001 Leeds Branch
michael wraith micky 43 Squadron Antrim 2001 2003 Leeds Branch
malcolm wray C Company Chepstow 1976 1978
malcolm wray HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1978 1981
malcolm wray 49 Squadron Chattenden 1981 1982
malcolm wray 65 Squadron Hameln 1984 1987
malcolm wray 58 Squadron Chattenden 1982 1984
robert wright bob 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1987 1989
robert wright bob 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1989
robert wright bob 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1994
robert wright bob 36 Squadron Chatham 1993 1994
robert wright bob 5 Squadron Tidworth 1994 1997
robert wright bob Long Marston 1997 1999
robert wright bob 36 Squadron Chatham 1999 2000
robert wright bob 12 Squadron Waterbeach 2000 2002
robert wright bob 36 Squadron Chatham 2002 2004
robert wright bob 516 STRE Chilwell 2004 2006
robert wright bob 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010
Philip Wright 1 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1992 Cardiff Branch
Philip Wright 15 Squadron Ripon 1992 1994 Cardiff Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff 66 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Bomb Disposal
steve wright wrighty B Company Chepstow 1978 1980
steve wright wrighty Corps Lighting Troop Herford 1981 1983
steve wright wrighty 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1987
steve wright wrighty 62 Squadron Cyprus 1987 1989
Steve Wright C Company Chepstow 1974 1976
Steve Wright 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976
Steve Wright 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1977 1980
Steve Wright 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1980 1982
Steve Wright 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1982 1986
Steve Wright 36 Squadron Chatham 1986 1989
Steve Wright 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1991
Steve Wright Osnabruck 1991 1992
Steve Wright 221 MCAG Dortmund 1992 1993
Steve Wright 44 Squadron Hameln 1993 1997

Pages