Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
alan willetts willy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1975 1984 Manchester Branch
alan willetts willy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1975 1984 Manchester Branch
Ged Kelly Ned Manchester 1980 1993 Manchester Branch
Tommy Spurr TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1992 1992 Bradford Branch
David Hamilton Slobs TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1987 1988 Reading & West Berks Branch
Stephen Bates Taff TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1993 1993 Amphibious
Norman Acourt Reb TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1985 1986 Manchester Branch
Paul Daley Arthur Manchester 1984 1987 Manchester Branch
James Nuttall Jimmy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1984 2014 Manchester Branch
Karl Edmondson Eddie TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1990 1990 Manchester Branch
jennifer goodwin Manchester 1915 1918 Manchester Branch
jennifer goodwin Manchester 1915 1918 Manchester Branch
jennifer goodwin Manchester 1915 1918 Manchester Branch
jennifer goodwin Manchester 1915 1918 Manchester Branch
spencer ratcliffe rats/eaters Manchester 1980 1985 Manchester Branch
spencer ratcliffe rats/eaters Manchester 1980 1985 Manchester Branch
william elliott TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1914 1918 test
KEITH SUMMERSKILL NOSEBAG TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1980 1994 Manchester Branch
Neal Riley Triple B or Ril... Manchester 2005 2012 Manchester Branch
Lee Tarrant TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1992 1994 Reading & West Berks Branch
Peter james Hindle supper hindle TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1987 1989 test
John Foord TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1990 1993 Cambridge Branch
david wells TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1989 1995 Manchester Branch
david hughes yoz TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1981 1989 Manchester Branch
Miriam Dawson TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1988 2016 Manchester Branch
David Hazell Diddy Dave /Mid... TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1988 1990 Birmingham Branch
Paul Baker TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1977 1990 Preston Branch
ken barry Manchester 1972 1978 Manchester Branch
Chris Marlor TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1980 1982 Manchester Branch
Mark Saunders Saunders TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Manchester 1988 1990 Manchester Branch
Ian Stinton Stint TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1995 2014 Manchester Branch
John Cullen TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1975 1977 Bristol Branch
David Hudson Scouse TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1999 2000 Birkenhead Branch
Jeffrey Millar Dusty TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1990 1996 Manchester Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1987 2009 Blackpool Branch
Jim Shields TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1978 1980 Lanarkshire Branch
Jim Shields TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1978 1980 Lanarkshire Branch
Colin Newsome wee geordie TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1986 1986 Manchester Branch
Roger Barrett TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 2000 2002
Anthony Ashworth Tash TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1994 1999
Dave Bennett Ginge TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1972 1975
Michael Orr Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2000 2003 Preston Branch
Andrew Pearce Andy Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2006 2008
Harry Monk Harry Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1999 2002 Swindon Branch
Robert Ayres Bob Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Swindon Branch
stephen emm Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2002 2004
Daniel Kelly Danny Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2003 2006
Dudley Kidd Dixie Bicester 1955 1956 test
thomas barraclough taff Bicester 2012 2013 Pembroke Dock Branch
Tony Furbank Tony 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1976 1977 Bournemouth Branch
westy Westrope westy Bicester 2012 2014 test
John Barker Bicester 1977 1979 Nottingham Branch
Paul Harris Aitch Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2001 2003 Long Marston Branch
David Woodliff Wooody Defence EOD School Bicester 2012 2014 Whitby Branch
Kimble Slaughter Kim Defence EOD School Bicester 2012 2015 St Helens Branch
frank black blackie 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1975 1978 Commando
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
kevin hall Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 1999 2000 Wakefield Branch
Philip Whittlestone Phil Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2002 2006 Blackpool Branch
Philip Whittlestone Phil Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Blackpool Branch

Pages