Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort ascending Start year End year Local REA
Jamie Davies Jay 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1992
Billy Stewart Billy 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2003
Stephen Clark Nobby 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1980 Dundee Branch
Robert Cranston Geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1977 Manchester Branch
Peter Stanley Stan 43 Squadron Antrim 2004 2006 Ripon Branch
philip bradley brads 43 Squadron Antrim 2003 2006
grant freeman 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1996 Swansea Branch
Ian Pollard Paddy 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1996 Northern Ireland Branch
Ian Pollard Paddy 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1996 Northern Ireland Branch
Andy Dolman Andy 43 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005 Gosport Branch
Steven McGreavey 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1988 Manchester Branch
David Ormsby 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1989 Lowestoft Branch
Tommy Eltringham Tommy 33 Squadron Antrim 2004 2006 Ripon Branch
Shane Noble Nobby 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1987 Northern Ireland Branch
Phil Davison Geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1992 Newcastle Branch
Shane Noble Nobby 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993 Northern Ireland Branch
Shane Noble Nobby 43 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996 Northern Ireland Branch
Shane Noble Nobby 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Northern Ireland Branch
Shane Noble Nobby 43 Squadron Antrim 2003 2004 Northern Ireland Branch
Don Gibbs Don Antrim 1996 1998 Bomb Disposal
Vince Merrett Ett 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1982
Steve Palmer 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1986
Charles Brindley Glassback 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1974 1976 South Humberside Branch
Alan Hill Benny 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1991 Aberdeen Branch
Steve Golledge 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985
Steve Barnes BooBoo 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1989 Bournemouth Branch
Andrew Marriott Maz 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1990
Michael Bourne Mick 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Portsmouth Branch
Justin Scales Sidney 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997
Ivor Moody Paddy 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1988 Northern Ireland Branch
Carl Jones Jonah 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1996 Leeds Branch
John Devine JD 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990 Medway Branch
James Grant jock grant 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1981 Minley Branch
Russell Ledamun Lofty totall 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1997 Northern Ireland Branch
Simon Hillier Taff 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1983 1985 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Ian Stinton Stint 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994 Manchester Branch
George Holbrook 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1988 Plant Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt 33 Squadron Antrim 1995 1999
Andy Collins Taff 43 Squadron Antrim 1998 2001 Swansea Branch
barry brogan paddy 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1994
pete king kingy or ginge 33 Squadron Antrim 2001 2004 Ripon Branch
Anthony Knox-Johnston Knoxy 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993
paul howie geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993
GORDON AGNEW aggie 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1995 Plant Branch
GORDON AGNEW aggie Antrim 2007 2010 Plant Branch
paul breckon breck 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1992 Sunderland Branch
Rick Sims 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978 Amphibious
colin moore nudger 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1984 Commando
glen fraser fraz 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1999 Northern Ireland Branch
Harry Clark H 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1990 Medway Branch
Des Barlow 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993
david price taff 33 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996
alistair francey paddy 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1986 Cambridge Branch
peter fowles chimp 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Ripon Branch
peter fowles chimp 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1983 Ripon Branch
Garry Ridler Jimmy 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1988 Scarborough Branch
Anthony Hadlington 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1981
ROBERT FORBES JOCK/RAB 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1989
colin mcmahon 33 Squadron Antrim 1981 1985
Matt Graves Digger 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1988 1991 Bomb Disposal

Pages