Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Barry Paterson Baz, Grounds Ke... 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Mark Lancaster HQ EinC(A) Minley 2008 2012
Alasdair Revie Don 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2012
Stuart Hewes 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2012 Newcastle Branch
Stuart Hewes HQ 38 Engineer Regt JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
pete jones jonah 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 North Wales Branch
jason stokes jase Manchester 2011 2012 Barnsley Branch
Kev Morris Mo 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012
Andrew Simpson Andy JSSU Cyprus 2011 2012 Bridgwater Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy CRE (Airfields) RAF Brize Norton 2012 2012 Bridgwater Branch
Stephen Goodall Goody TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1994 2012 Nottingham Branch
Paul Snow Snowy Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2010 2012 Sunderland Branch
Paul Snow Snowy 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2012 2012 Sunderland Branch
Paul Snow Snowy Chilwell 2012 2012 Sunderland Branch
Carl Bentley Benders Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2010 2012 Armoured
steven bradley stevo TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2008 2012 Nottingham Branch
Paul Spruce Sprucey / Goose 31 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
mark yates eddie Ministry of Defence London 2011 2012 test
Ronnie Townsend townie TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Paisley 1992 2012 Paisley Branch
ian brown bomber TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
Mick Cockin 17 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2012 Cambridge Branch
Colin Skinner Frankie 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2012 Leicester Branch
ian coulthard dinga Newcastle 2000 2012 test
james lavall jimmy 22 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2012 Cambridge Branch
William Matthews Will 29 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Craig Tiley Tilly 29 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2012 Bristol Branch
stephen mcgowan Scouse Australia 2009 2012 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Robert Allen Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2010 2012 Swindon Branch
Mark Reidy Reidy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2009 2012 Ripon Branch
Andrew Mumford Andy 32 Squadron Antrim 2010 2012 test
Ross Skipper Skip 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2012 Fife Branch
Mark Evans Ginge Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2010 2012 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Jim Moran Jim Odds and Sods Ubique 2007 2012 Wakefield Branch
David Evans Howie Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2011 2012 Armoured
Dan Rawes 22 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2012 Preston Branch
Eddie Stead SHAPE Mons Belgium 2006 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Graham Ward Wardy 39 Squadron Hohne 2009 2012 test
Luke Simpson Simo 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2012 Peterborough Branch
Alan Wells Al or wellsy 2 Squadron Hohne 2006 2012 test
Terry Proud Tez 26 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Nottingham Branch
Andy Richmond 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 Brighton Branch
James Ryan Jimmy Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2009 2012 Bedford Branch
Alexander Thomson Tomo 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2012 Medway Branch
stuart macmillan mac 6 Squadron Perham Down 2008 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
darren frain Big Daz 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2012 Sunderland Branch
Robert Troy Paddy 17 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Bomb Disposal
gareth porter Potsy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2012 Cyprus Branch
Chris Hencher Hench Catterick 2011 2012 Preston Branch
Danny Smith Smit/smudge 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2011 2012 Peckham Branch
michael lear scouse 37 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2012 Birkenhead Branch
Jason Bell Fish 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
Tom Coaton 49 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Peterborough Branch
Tony Livingstone 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2012 2012 Commando
Ben Clayton Claymore 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2012 Norwich Branch
Duncan Smith Smudge 26 Squadron Hohne 2010 2012 Newcastle Branch
Thomas Jones Jonesy 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2011 2012 test
Andrew Wilson Andy Catterick 2010 2012 Ripon Branch
David Nash Dave 36 Squadron Chatham 2009 2012
Anders Haugaard Andy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ray Gargan Ray Careers Office 2011 2012 Bomb Disposal

Pages