Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Tony Collins Lofty 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1984 Cambridge Branch
Tony Collins Lofty BATUS Canada 1980 1980 Cambridge Branch
Tony (Anthony) Kennedy TK Ripon 1963 1967 Ripon Branch
trace morgan 1 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
trace morgan 7 Squadron Nienburg 1988 1995 Andover and Winchester Branch
trace morgan 66 Squadron Dover 1983 1984 Andover and Winchester Branch
Trace Williams YETI Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1980 1983 Malvern Branch
Trev Lumley Geordie 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Newcastle Branch
Trev Lumley Geordie 1 Squadron Nienburg 1987 1992 Newcastle Branch
Trev Lumley Geordie 8 Squadron Tidworth 1992 1995 Newcastle Branch
Trev Harris 66 Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Southampton Branch
Trev Harris 6 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1983 Southampton Branch
Trev Hollingsbee MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2002 2004 test
Trevor Askey Arthur 20 Squadron Maidstone 1990 1995 Cambridge Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 5 Squadron Tidworth 1995 2002 Cambridge Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 24 Squadron Chatham 2002 2007 Cambridge Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2011 Cambridge Branch
Trevor Askey Arthur 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1988 1990 Cambridge Branch
Trevor Brown Taff 4 Sqn Nienburg 1974 1977
Trevor Brown Taff B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973
Trevor Clough 5 Squadron Paderborn 1965 1968
Trevor Clough 54 Squadron Singapore 1968 1971
Trevor Clough 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1974
Trevor Clough 15 Squadron Ripon 1974 1976
Trevor Clough 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1977 1978
Trevor Clough 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1979
Trevor Mitchell Mitch 49 Squadron Chattenden 1969 1970
Trevor Mitchell Mitch 4 Sqn Nienburg 1970 1975
Trevor Mitchell Mitch 20 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1978
Trevor Mitchell Mitch TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1981 1985
Trevor Mitchell Mitch TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Coningsby 1988 1999
Trevor Stimpson 20 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1983 Gosport Branch
Trevor Stimpson 9 Squadron Aldershot 1982 1982 Gosport Branch
Trevor Stimpson 50 Squadron Maidstone 1984 1987 Gosport Branch
Trevor Stimpson RSME Brompton 1983 1984 Gosport Branch
Trevor Cottee 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985
Trevor Cottee 66 Squadron Dover 1985 1987
Trevor Cottee 65 Squadron Hameln 1987 1988
Trevor Cottee 44 Squadron Hameln 1988 1991
Trevor Cottee 50 Squadron Maidstone 1993 1994
Trevor Cottee Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 1994 1997
Trevor Cottee 57 Squadron Minley 1997 2000
Trevor Cottee HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2000 2002
Trevor Cottee RSME Chatham 2002 2003
Trevor Potts Potsie/Potsy 26 Squadron Hohne 1964 1967
Trevor Potts Potsie/Potsy Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1967 1970
Trevor Potts Potsie/Potsy 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1970 1972
Trevor Potts Potsie/Potsy 1TRRE Cove 1964 1964
trevor Hudson TJ Cove 1973 1974
trevor Hudson TJ 64 Squadron Hameln 1974 1976
trevor Hudson TJ 1TRRE Cove 1977 1978
trevor Hudson TJ 3 TRRE Cove 1978 1979
trevor Hudson TJ 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1981
trevor Hudson TJ RSME Chatham 1981 1983
trevor Hudson TJ Belfast 1983 1985
trevor Hudson TJ 522 STRE Willich 1985 1987
trevor Hudson TJ Hohne 1987 1990
trevor Hudson TJ 527 STRE Chilwell 1990 1995
Trevor Ashman 4 Sqn Nienburg 1984 1989
trevor clayton 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982 Portsmouth Branch

Pages