Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Walter Anderson Wally 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1971 1974
Walter Anderson Wally 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1975
Walter Anderson Wally 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1977
Walter Anderson Wally 26 Squadron Hohne 1977 1978
Walter Anderson Wally 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1982 1984
Walter Anderson Wally 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1978 1982
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
walter williamson wally Germany 1945 1947 Cyprus Branch
Walter Brash Wally 7 Squadron Hohne 1970 1973 Edinburgh Branch
WALTER McLAREN Mac or Walt Aden 1964 1965 Truro Branch
WALTER McLAREN Mac or Walt Aden 1964 1965 Truro Branch
Walter brodie Henderson 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1955 1957 Highlands and Islands Branch
Walter Roy Morgan roy Preston 1960 1999 Birkenhead Branch
Walter Roy Morgan roy Preston 1990 1999 Birkenhead Branch
Warren Boyle Titch 26 Squadron Hohne 1996 1999 Preston Branch
Warren Boyle Titch 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1991 1993 Preston Branch
Warren Boyle Titch 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1993 1996 Preston Branch
Warren Boyle Titch BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1995 1996 Preston Branch
Warren Archer Dan 66 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Birmingham Branch
Warren Archer Dan 3 TRRE Farnborough 1983 1983 Birmingham Branch
Warren Archer Dan 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1983 1986 Birmingham Branch
Warren Archer Dan HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1986 1987 Birmingham Branch
Warren Archer Dan 11 Squadron Ripon 1987 1988 Birmingham Branch
Warren Archer Dan 15 Squadron Ripon 1988 1988 Birmingham Branch
Warren Sugars Sugs 1 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1988 test
Warren Sugars Sugs 4 Sqn Nienburg 1981 1988 test
Warren Aston Woz 54 Squadron Dover 1984 1985 Central London Branch
Warren Aston Woz 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1989 Central London Branch
Warren Aston Woz 65 Squadron Hameln 1989 1994 Central London Branch
Warren Brickstock Bricky 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1994 1996 Malvern Branch
Warren Brickstock Bricky 38 Squadron Berlin 1990 1994 Malvern Branch
Warren Brickstock Bricky 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1990 Malvern Branch
Warren Peters Wozza Longmoor 1984 1985 test
Warren Sidwell Big sid 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1990 Chester Branch
Warren Sidwell Big sid 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1986 Chester Branch
Warrick Salter salty 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1991 Birmingham Branch
Warrick Salter salty 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1995 Birmingham Branch
Warrick Salter salty 12 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Birmingham Branch
Warrick Salter salty TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1997 1998 Birmingham Branch
Watkins Granville Spud 64 Squadron Hameln 1971 1976 test
Wayne Griffiths Griff 54 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff 7 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1991 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff Tidworth 1993 1995 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff 20 Squadron Maidstone 1995 1997 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1984
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 1 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1985
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 7 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1988
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 51 Squadron Ripon 1988 1992
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 14 Squadron Ratingen 1992 1994
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1994 1998
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 77 Squadron Hohne 1998 2000
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 77 Squadron Paderborn 2000 2002
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 32 Squadron Ripon 2002 2005
Wayne Dalton Dalts 20 Squadron Maidstone 1988 1992 Manchester Branch
Wayne Dalton Dalts 65 Squadron Hameln 1992 1996 Manchester Branch
Wayne Dalton Dalts 32 Squadron Ripon 1996 1998 Manchester Branch
Wayne Dalton Dalts 66 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 Manchester Branch
Wayne Barber Babs A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1977
Wayne Barber Babs 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1981
Wayne Barber Babs 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1983

Pages