Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert | Dean | Dixie | 3 TRRE | Cove | 1964 | 1965 | test |
gordon | toole | geordie | 34 Squadron | Kenya | 1964 | 1966 | Taunton Branch |
Derek | Vose | 44 Squadron | Paderborn | 1964 | 1970 | Preston Branch | |
edward | oneill | scouse | 73 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1968 | St Helens Branch |
tony | Benning | 4 Sqn | Nienburg | 1964 | 1967 | Armoured | |
Roy | Arrowsmith | yorky | 33 Squadron | Cyprus | 1964 | 1967 | Ripon Branch |
tony | Benning | 1TRRE | Farnborough | 1964 | 1964 | Armoured | |
John | Little | Scouse | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1964 | 1966 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc |
Tom | Gleeson | Paddy | 521 STRE | Maidstone | 1964 | 1967 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Roger | Gray | 50 Squadron | Aden | 1964 | 1965 | Doncaster Branch | |
Anthony | Lyon | Leo | 32 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1969 | Wakefield Branch |
Anthony | Lyon | Leo | Ripon | 1964 | 1969 | Wakefield Branch | |
bruce | barratt | bruce | 10 Squadron | Maidstone | 1964 | 1967 | Wakefield Branch |
Ian | O'Neil | A Company | Chepstow | 1964 | 1967 | Leeds Branch | |
harry | oaks | oaksie | Nienburg | 1964 | 1965 | Hull Branch | |
Frank | Moss | 38 Squadron | Berlin | 1964 | 1967 | test | |
Carl | Dixon | Dixie or Dick | 4 Sqn | Nienburg | 1964 | 1967 | Swansea Branch |
Bill | Roberts | C Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1965 | Junior Leaders Branch | |
David | Morris | Dave | 34 Squadron | Tidworth | 1964 | 1966 | |
tony | Benning | 4 Sqn | Nienburg | 1964 | 1967 | Armoured | |
Michael | Christie | 1TRRE | Cove | 1964 | 1965 | ||
Tony | Sear | 1TRRE | Cove | 1964 | 1965 | Colchester and District Branch | |
William | Thomas | Bill | 521 STRE | Aden | 1964 | 1965 | Medway Branch |
Ted | Perkin | Ed | 1 Squadron | Nienburg | 1964 | 1969 | Taunton Branch |
stuart | batterley | stu | 32 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1968 | Blackpool Branch |
David | Gwynn | Lofty | C Company | Chepstow | 1964 | 1967 | Lowestoft Branch |
Alan | Egerton | Edge | 30 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1966 | Leicester Branch |
Chris | Terry | Chris | 57 Squadron | Cove | 1964 | 1965 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
John | Griffiths | Griff | 24 Squadron | Aden | 1964 | 1965 | Bournemouth Branch |
Maurice | Bernard | Spike | 50 Squadron | Aden | 1964 | 1965 | Radio Branch |
Jim | Jackson | Jacko | 1TRRE | Farnborough | 1964 | 1965 | Amphibious |
Barry | Yorke | yorky | 16 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1969 | Cannock Branch |
Jim | Fenning | None | Borneo | 1964 | 1965 | Northern Ireland Branch | |
Jim | Fenning | None | Borneo | 1964 | 1965 | Northern Ireland Branch | |
Patrick (known as Mike) | Shallcross | Scouse | 34 Squadron | Tidworth | 1964 | 1970 | test |
Patrick (known as Mike) | Shallcross | Scouse | 49 Railway Regiment RE | Longmoor | 1964 | 1964 | test |
clive | dyson | dy | 30 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1968 | Peterborough Branch |
Glyn | Simons | HQ 35 Engineer Regt | Hameln | 1964 | 1965 | Eastbourne Branch | |
PAUL | MCMURRAY | FRED | 16 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1970 | Medway Branch |
Dave | Johns | MES (Wks) Cyprus | Cyprus | 1964 | 1967 | test | |
Phil | Tomlins | Tommo | 20 Squadron | Maidstone | 1964 | 1968 | Medway Branch |
Tony | Smith | Smudge | 1TRRE | Cove | 1964 | 1965 | Chesterfield Branch |
Dave (taff) | watts | Taff | 3 Squadron | Tidworth | 1964 | 1966 | Birmingham Branch |
Robert | Brown | Jock | Cyprus | 1964 | 1965 | Dover Branch | |
Robert | Brown | Jock | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1964 | 1964 | Dover Branch |
Jeffrey Alan | Martin | Alan | A Squadron JLRRE | Dover | 1964 | 1967 | Ripon Branch |
Peter | Ward | 65 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1966 | test | |
Ian | Dickenson | Red | 1TRRE | Cove | 1964 | 1964 | |
Clifford | Gray | 34 Squadron | Tidworth | 1964 | 1965 | Peterborough Branch | |
david | worden | cornish | Chepstow | 1964 | 1966 | Ripon Branch | |
david | worden | cornish | C Company | Chepstow | 1964 | 1966 | Ripon Branch |
Jeff | Langford | B Company | Chepstow | 1964 | 1967 | Bradford Branch | |
James | Littleford | Fred | 1 Squadron | Nienburg | 1964 | 1968 | Birmingham Branch |
Billy | Reid | 42 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1967 | test | |
Dave | Johnson | 11 Squadron | Malaya | 1964 | 1966 | Manchester Branch | |
David | Sparks | Dave | 15 Squadron | Ripon | 1964 | 1966 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Chris | Wilkins | Dick | 1TRRE | Cove | 1964 | 1965 | Luton Branch |
Dudley | Kidd | Dixie | Aden | 1964 | 1965 | test | |
Alan | Williams | Taff | 29 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1967 | test |
William | Williams | Billy/Jock | Longmoor | 1964 | 1964 | Southampton Branch |
Recent comments