Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort ascending End year Local REA
Ken Clements Clem Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Gloucester Branch
ALAN SKIDMORE 15 Squadron Ripon 1958 1960 Ripon Branch
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 56 Squadron Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
Bill Welch Bill/Willy 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1958
Bill Welch Bill/Willy Kenya 1958 1959
George Pollen Aldershot Staff Band Aldershot 1958 1980
Phil Horn Shorty 'H... Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1959 Hull Branch
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Bournemouth Branch
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1959 Bournemouth Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
Brian Harris butch 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
charles head 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1959 Gibraltar Branch
Ernest Gascoyne Bob 74 Squadron Malaya 1958 1961
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse 34 Squadron Kenya 1958 1959 Birkenhead Branch
Bob Elder Newcastle 1958 1980
Frank Harland Paddy 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1961 Eastbourne Branch
raymond robson robbo 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958
raymond robson robbo 3 TRRE Cove 1958 1958
raymond robson robbo 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959
George Dobson Dobbo 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1963 Amphibious
John Watts sparky RSME Chatham 1958 1959 Medway Branch
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat 3 TRRE Cove 1958 1959 Potteries Branch
Ron Watson 48 Squadron Ripon 1958 1960 Junior Leaders Branch
John Peck Cyprus 1958 1960 Isle of Wight Branch
Derek Cantellow Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1958
Danny Worthington Manchester 1958 1960 Manchester Branch
Frederick Cox Chiseldon 1958 1959
ron molloy RSME Chatham 1958 1959 Bristol Branch
john hall paddy 6 Squadron Chiseldon 1958 1961 Bristol Branch
Brian Hogan Ginge 48 Squadron Ripon 1958 1966 Ripon Branch
Bob Mckeever London 1958 1978 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Bruce Obermaier Mac B Company Chepstow 1958 1961 Chepstow Branch
Mike Hunnybun Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 test
Peter Cuthbert saint 15 Squadron Ripon 1958 1959 Peterborough Branch
Peter Cuthbert saint Christmas Island 1958 1958 Peterborough Branch
john hopper 15 Squadron Ripon 1958 1962 Stafford Branch
john read bugs 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1958 1964 Taunton Branch
patrick langford huckleberry Christmas Island 1958 1959 Bedford Branch
Graham Bennett Ben School of Military Survey Hermitage 1958 1960 Brighton Branch
Graham Bennett Ben 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 Brighton Branch
Graham Bennett Ben 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958 Brighton Branch
William Thomas Bill 36 Squadron Chatham 1958 1959 Medway Branch
David Coles Clinker 33 Squadron Cyprus 1958 1961 Chepstow Branch
ronald fincken finc 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1961 Longmoor Branch
ronald fincken finc 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1958 1961 Longmoor Branch
Keith Nutland 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1958 1960 Southampton Branch
Keith Nutland 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1958 1960 Southampton Branch
dave middleton 1TRRE Cove 1958 1959 test
Roy Willmott Gerry Ripon 1958 1958
Roy Willmott Gerry TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Chesterfield 1958 1958
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1958 1964 Wolverhampton Branch
Richard Alan Griffith Taff Hameln 1958 1960 test
Don Rudston Rusty MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1958 1961 Sheffield Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
John Toase Toots 6TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Scarborough Branch
John Toase Toots Ripon 1958 1958 Scarborough Branch
Edward Sculthorpe scully RSME Chatham 1958 1961 St Helens Branch
Michael White 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 test

Pages