Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Steve Greaves Jimmy MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1996 1996 Cambridge Branch
Mick Vest Mick Belize 1988 1988 Airborne
Philip Jerome Jerry Belize 1971 1972 Plant Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin Belize 2009 2009 test
Dave Brown Dave MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1990 1991 Peterborough Branch
frank boal jock Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1963 1964 Glasgow Branch
Ian James Jim Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1988 1990 Nottingham Branch
Hugh Cave Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1963 1963 test
George Burroughs Geordie Brunei 1982 1985 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Allen ARTIS Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1978 1978 Blackpool Branch
Graham Hayes Half-pint Project Liaison Office Brunei 1995 1997 test
Roger Jones Prof Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1962 1963 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Ron Watson Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1963 1964 Junior Leaders Branch
michael hardaway Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1987 1989 Long Marston Branch
Fred Farmer Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1983 1985 Commando
David Sparks Dave Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1984 1988 Andover and Winchester Branch
John Cox John C, JC Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1983 1985 Minley Branch
Fred Boyle Fred Brunei 1979 1981 test
Martin Mogford Moggy Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1995 1997 Gibraltar Branch
Timothy Denman Tim Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1992 1994 Eastbourne Branch
Tony Ellis Paddy Brunei 1965 1966 test
Dan Cooper Coops Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 2013 2015 test
Carl Fewsdale Fews Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1999 2002 Medway Branch
Alan Richardson Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1984 1988 Minley Branch
Jim Bissett Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 2005 2009 Middle East(Gulf)
Danny Wright Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1987 1990
Peter Barratt Spud Brunei 2011 2012
Engin Tasdelen Taz Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 2002 2005
Chris JARVIS Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1985 1987
Gordon Dunnell Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1963 1963 Peterborough Branch
Jim Bissett Unspecified Unit RAF Wildenrath 1990 1991 Middle East(Gulf)
Thomas Wigham Bill MES Wks Germany RAF Wildenrath 1986 1988
Rob Harrison Unspecified Unit RAF Wildenrath 1990 1990 Nottingham Branch
george malcolm RAF Wildenrath 1969 1969 Fife Branch
George Millard Man City RAF Wildenrath 1986 1989 Medway Branch
Fred Boyle Fred MES Wks Germany RAF Wildenrath 1975 1979 test
John Barker MES Wks Germany RAF Wildenrath 1972 1974 Nottingham Branch
Norman Acourt Reb RAF Wildenrath 1980 1981 Manchester Branch
Ray Hill 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1991 2002 Portsmouth Branch
alan powell doc 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2001 2003 Barnsley Branch
adam powell jafa 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1998 1998 Bomb Disposal
Robert Allen 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2001 2003 Swindon Branch
Adam Skelley Arborfield 2001 2001 Bomb Disposal
Adam Parsons Snips Arborfield 2003 2004 Nottingham Branch
Graham Griffiths Griff 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1999 2001 Derby Branch
Robert Bradley Brad 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1999 2001 South Humberside Branch
stewart cain stu 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2001 2002 Maidstone Branch
Darren morgan Daz 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2007 2007 Cardiff Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1999 1999 test
Terry Parkes 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2000 2000 Newton Abbot Branch
Paul Cheeseman Cheesy 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2000 2000 Bournemouth Branch
Clifford Abraham Taff Arborfield 1976 1977 Peterborough Branch
Tom Gammon Arborfield 2003 2004
Adam Newsome Adz 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1998 1999 Bomb Disposal
scott timmons Scotty 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 1999 2000 Dundee Branch
James Hilton Jimmy - Paris 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2002 2003 Cambridge Branch
Simon Hustwit Dossbag 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2000 2001 Doncaster Branch
Gary Edwards Eddy Nicosia - see Cyprus 1992 1993 Birmingham Branch

Pages