Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Damien Jones Damo RSME Chatham 2008 2008 Plant Branch
Scott Harper Scotty, H , Bil... 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2008 Portsmouth Branch
neal ward wardy 22 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2008 West Cumberland Branch
neal ward wardy 22 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2008 West Cumberland Branch
Stuart Adams Stu 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2004 2008 Lanarkshire Branch
mark palmer arnie 22 Squadron Wimbish 2004 2008 test
mark kelly-vernon Kellogs 30 Squadron Tidworth 2004 2008 West London Branch
Michael Jenkins jenks tucker TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 2002 2008 Manchester Branch
Dave Holland Dutch 43 Squadron Antrim 2006 2008 Nottingham Branch
Steve Lord Steve 32 Squadron Ripon 2005 2008 Derby Branch
dale Mosley TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1989 2008 Chesterfield Branch
Neil Grace Neil 2 Squadron Hohne 2006 2008 Bournemouth Branch
Simon Broadway Si 64 Squadron Hameln 2003 2008 Brighton Branch
Paul Corlett stumpy 516 STRE Chilwell 2003 2008 Blackpool Branch
David Mitchell Mitch 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2008 test
Jonathan BENNETT Benny 521 STRE Chilwell 2006 2008 Nottingham Branch
Daniel Overbury Dan 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2005 2008 Ripon Branch
Gareth Trickett Tricky 63 Squadron Minley 2005 2008 Preston Branch
Michael Don mike 20 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2008 Dover Branch
mike clifton taff 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2004 2008 Cardiff Branch
Terry Glazebrook Trigger 521 STRE Chilwell 2005 2008 West London Branch
John Hart John 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Bomb Disposal
Adrian Pickup Ady 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2005 2008 test
Brian McCarry Mac Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2007 2008 test
Alasdair Revie Don TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Chilwell 2006 2009
robert van thal VT 51 Squadron Woodbridge 2003 2009 Airborne
jason stokes jase Bassingbourn 2007 2009 Barnsley Branch
Carl Bentley Benders Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2007 2009 Armoured
Stephen Walsh Walshy 31 Squadron Hohne 2005 2009 North Wales Branch
Kenneth Boaler Ken 7 Squadron Ripon 2003 2009 test
ian brown bomber 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2009 Newcastle Branch
Stephen Marshall Marshy 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Craig Tiley Tilly 31 Squadron Hohne 2006 2009 Bristol Branch
stephen mcgowan Scouse Ministry of Defence London 2007 2009 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
String Vest Mick Woodbridge 2007 2009 Airborne
John McCartney Fester Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 2007 2009 Hull Branch
paul coney Paul 17 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2009 Cyprus Branch
Simon Stevenson Sven 37 Squadron Paderborn 2004 2009 Leicester Branch
Mark Reidy Reidy 42 Squadron Hameln 2005 2009 Ripon Branch
James Bowdley Jay 52 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2009 Birkenhead Branch
Adam Parsons Snips 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2009 Nottingham Branch
David Evans Howie 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009 Armoured
Graham Ward Wardy 36 Squadron Chatham 2008 2009 test
Andy Swift Swiggo/Swifty HQ 25 Engr Regt Waterbeach 2007 2009 Cambridge Branch
Paul Kearey Paul 44 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2009 Cambridge Branch
Duncan Heward Dunk 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
aaron page pagey 23 Squadron Hameln 2007 2009 Commando
Luke Simpson Simo 58 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2009 Peterborough Branch
Paul Coombes 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
David Grierson Dave G 32 Squadron Ripon 2006 2009 Glasgow Branch
Jon Washington George 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 2007 2009 Manchester Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2009 Colchester and District Branch
Mark Regler Regs 50 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2009 Bath and West Wilts Branch
James Ryan Jimmy 3 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2009 Bedford Branch
Ian Rutherford Billy 8 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2009 Andover and Winchester Branch
Lee Bradbury 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2009 Middle East(Gulf)
Neil Stewart Stew 62 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2007 2009 test
Gerallt Williams Gyros 527 STRE Chilwell 2008 2009
Rob Millwood Milly DCRE RAF Coningsby 2006 2009 Nottingham Branch
Steve Handscomb Ginge (that was... 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2009

Pages