Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Thomas Begg Tam 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1980 1980 Cambridge Branch
Keith Kelly Kegs 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1977 1979 test
Morris Blake 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1982 1985 test
Bill Hammond 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1981 1986 Manchester Branch
Garry Coleman coley 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1988 1990 test
Denis James Harrison Harry 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1979 1980 Junior Leaders Branch
Melville D'Mellow Mel 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1988 1992 test
Len Arneil Brig 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1972 1975
John Rose Rosey 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1969 1973 Cambridge Branch
Colin Moore 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1988 1993
Tony Howell Basher, Worzel 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1991 1992
Andrew Griffin Griff 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1988 1989 test
David Andrews 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1984 1985 test
Philip Terry Tel 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1991 1993 test
Paul Preston Various Satellite Units Belize 1986 1987 Wakefield Branch
fred wagner Various Satellite Units Belize 1962 1963 St Helens Branch
Mark Chapman Chappers Various Satellite Units Belize 1972 1972 West London Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Mark Cade Various Satellite Units Belize 1996 1996 Maidstone Branch
Phil Tomlins Tommo Various Satellite Units Belize 1969 1969 Medway Branch
Neil Course Morph Various Satellite Units Belize 1984 1984 Colchester and District Branch
Jon Washington George Various Satellite Units Belize 1991 1992 Manchester Branch
Barry Wayman Various Satellite Units Belize 1989 1989 test
Dean Westbury Deano Various Satellite Units Belize 2006 2006 Bradford Branch
Gary Johnson Johno Various Satellite Units Belize 1990 1991 Middle East(Gulf)
stuart mcneill MAC Various Satellite Units Belize 1993 1994 test
Brian Turnbull Various Satellite Units Belize 1977 1977 test
Chris Allen woody Various Satellite Units Belize 1988 1989
jim gibb Various Satellite Units Belize 1980 1981
David Hall Various Satellite Units Belize 1976 1977 Medway Branch
Chris WELCH Various Satellite Units Belize 1974 1975
James McIntosh MAC Various Satellite Units Belize 1982 1982
Roy Hickman Various Satellite Units Belize 1979 1980
Roger SMITH REMRO Glasgow 1991 1994
Brandon Wellard REMRO Glasgow 2001 2003
Brandon Wellard REMRO Glasgow 2011 2012
Roy Harrison 'H' REMRO Glasgow 2007 2010 Paisley Branch
John McKenna Mac REMRO Glasgow 1989 1991
Neil Stock Stumps REMRO Glasgow 2000 2001
John Gallimore REMRO Glasgow 1991 1993 test
David Hornby REMRO Glasgow 1988 1991 test
Thomas McKeever REMRO Glasgow 1954 1956 Glasgow Branch
David MacKinnon REMRO Glasgow 1994 2000 Birmingham Branch
Chris Hencher Hench REMRO Glasgow 2007 2008 Preston Branch
Stuart Cunane REMRO Glasgow 2013 2015 test
Andrew Weston Andy HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1969 1971 Edinburgh Branch
Greg Wilson HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1986 1988
Maurice Stokes ratfink HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1969 1971 Medway Branch
Barry Prior BP HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1966 1968 Plant Branch
david clements clem HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1967 1969 Thanet Branch
James Kidd Jim HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 2000 2002
jeff packer HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1967 1969 Thanet Branch
Gareth Libbey HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 2012 2014 Central London Branch
Kevin O'Keefe KP HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1987 1990
Roger SMITH HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1968 1968
Mark Quince HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1996 1999
Nigel Rudsdale Dins HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 2004 2006
Mark Ryalls HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 2008 2009 Minley Branch
Con McCormick mac HQ 3 Division Engineers Tidworth 1986 1988

Pages