Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
scott timmons Scotty 57 Squadron Minley 2000 2000 Dundee Branch
scott timmons Scotty 57 Squadron Minley 2009 2013 Dundee Branch
Allan Marcuson 63 Squadron Minley 1987 1988 Bomb Disposal
Moira Hamilton Moz Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1991 1999 Minley Branch
Neil Fairclough 28 Squadron Minley 1979 1980
Gary Naylor Gaz 55 Squadron Minley 1991 1991 Ripon Branch
Gary Naylor Gaz 63 Squadron Minley 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
John Barnes Barney Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1980 1996
John Barnes Barney Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 1980 1996
Neilson Jones Johna HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 1987 1989 Barnsley Branch
Mark Lancaster HQ EinC(A) Minley 2008 2012
Don Gibbs Don Loan Service Italy 1999 2003 Bomb Disposal
David Mason Loan Service Italy 1943 1945 Central London Branch
Brian Collins BJ Italy 1953 1954 Bournemouth Branch
gary tomlinson tomo Italy 1978 1978 test
mansel pope Loan Service Italy 1947 1948
Barry Wayman Loan Service Italy 1983 1983 test
Paul Duffin Duffs Loan Service Italy 2012 2014 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Frederick Roberts Italy 1940 1946 test
Frederick Roberts Italy 1940 1946 test
John Tustain World War 2 Italy 1940 1945 Colchester and District Branch
PADDY REYNOLDS PADDY School of Preliminary Education Corsham 1970 1972 Gravesend Branch
Alan Kettlewell School of Preliminary Education Corsham 1975 1977
chris milne chris School of Preliminary Education Corsham 1973 1975
Michael Purcell Pinky School of Preliminary Education Corsham 1974 1976 Manchester Branch
Richard Charlton 6 Squadron Perham Down 1975 1976 Scarborough Branch
Robert Green Benny 8 Squadron Perham Down 1989 1992 Monmouth Branch
Mike Poole 8 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1980 Ripon Branch
Steve Goodman 8 Squadron Perham Down 1984 1987 Nottingham Branch
William Walker 52 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1979 Sheffield Branch
Paul Ellis Taff 3 Squadron Perham Down 1985 1988 test
Blair Mcfarlane Mac,Jock, joe,... 3 Squadron Perham Down 1983 1985 test
Paul Getty 5 Squadron Perham Down 1993 1996 Southampton Branch
Simon Atkins 3 Squadron Perham Down 1983 1989 Long Marston Branch
Mark Pack Large,Packo,Pac... 8 Squadron Perham Down 1984 1987 Bomb Disposal
John Foord 6 Squadron Perham Down 1987 1990 Cambridge Branch
Steve Hoyle 8 Squadron Perham Down 1976 1978 Bristol Branch
Simon Hickman Sally But norma... 3 Squadron Perham Down 1993 1994 Nottingham Branch
Terry Taylor spud 8 Squadron Perham Down 1993 1997 Hull Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep 8 Squadron Perham Down 1998 2001 Weymouth Branch
Paul Greenwood Fal 8 Squadron Perham Down 1986 1990 Wakefield Branch
Paul Greenwood Fal Perham Down 1986 1990 Wakefield Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 22 Engr Regt Perham Down 1986 1988 Manchester Branch
Mark Graham Jock 8 Squadron Perham Down 1993 1999 Peterborough Branch
Tony Peach Peachy 8 Squadron Perham Down 1993 1996 Commando
Garry Whittam Whitty 6 Squadron Perham Down 1995 1998 Andover and Winchester Branch
John McKnight 6 Squadron Perham Down 1965 1977 Swindon Branch
Nigel Coe Seb 6 Squadron Perham Down 1980 1982 test
John Kay JayKay 8 Squadron Perham Down 1980 1984 Ripon Branch
jeremy rixon taff 3 Squadron Perham Down 1981 1984 Pembroke Dock Branch
David Powney Geordie 8 Squadron Perham Down 1975 1977 Newcastle Branch
Frank Feeney Brum 8 Squadron Perham Down 1981 1982 Swansea Branch
Stephen Hitchinson Hitch Perham Down 1974 1977 test
Stephen Hitchinson Hitch HQ 22 Engr Regt Perham Down 1974 1977 test
scott rowson rosie 22 Squadron Perham Down 1980 1983 test
Andrew Holden 8 Squadron Perham Down 1986 1989 Thanet Branch
Tony DYSON 52 Squadron Perham Down 1988 1989 Swindon Branch
Robert Bennett none Perham Down 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
Robert Bennett none Perham Down 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
Robert Bennett none 26 Squadron Perham Down 1956 1958 St Helens Branch

Pages