Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Scott Harper Scotty, H , Bil... 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2010 Portsmouth Branch
Ben Heywood 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2010 Ripon Branch
Andrew Biddlecombe Drew 15 Squadron Ripon 2006 2010 Colchester and District Branch
James Bullock Jimmy 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2010 Weymouth Branch
mark kelly-vernon Kellogs 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 West London Branch
Gregory Allen Greg Allen 39 Squadron Hohne 2007 2010 Weymouth Branch
gareth donnelly gaz 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2010 Hull Branch
Ian Armstrong Stretch 1 Squadron Ripon 2007 2010 Manchester Branch
Robert Cooper-Tomkins Tara Swansea 2009 2010 Monmouth Branch
Dave Holland Dutch 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Nottingham Branch
Steve Holehouse 37 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2010 Chester Branch
David Woodliff Wooody 15 Squadron Ripon 2004 2010 Whitby Branch
Simon Broadway Si 65 Squadron Hameln 2008 2010 Brighton Branch
Eric Hay Geordie 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 Northern Ireland Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 52 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2010 Bristol Branch
Peter Garrett Pete 17 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2010 Aberdeen Branch
Francesco Corrado Frankie - Mario 65 Squadron Hameln 2008 2010 Monmouth Branch
Ewan Lang Jock 7 Squadron Ripon 2007 2010 Glasgow Branch
Richard Winter Richie York 2009 2010 Newcastle Branch
Neil Foster Foz, Robofoz 5 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2010 Cardiff Branch
Bryan Carcary Ginge 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010 Colchester and District Branch
Iain Mackinnon Wilf 24 Squadron Chatham 2008 2010 Forth Valley Branch
robert oldham fatbob 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2010
Phil Williams Phil/Taff 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2010
robert wright bob 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2010
Wesley Meredith 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Brighton Branch
philip bradley brads 65 Squadron Hameln 2006 2010
Dave Maw HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 2010
Andy Dolman Andy Defence Diving School Portsmouth 2005 2010 Gosport Branch
Nathan Davison Quazie Bulford 2008 2010 Bomb Disposal
Billy Common 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2010 Newcastle Branch
Jim Bissett CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2009 2010 Middle East(Gulf)
Colin Black Col 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2010 Ripon Branch
Jim Taylor Bielefeld 2007 2010
Jason Gillott Jay G 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2010
Matt Whittaker Matt 29 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2010
GORDON AGNEW aggie Antrim 2007 2010 Plant Branch
Paul Whibley Whibs 23 Squadron Hameln 2006 2010 Leicester Branch
Anthony Hooper Ash 64 Squadron Hameln 2008 2010 Bristol Branch
Anthony Hooper Ash 528 STRE Chilwell 2010 2010 Bristol Branch
David Couzens Dave 3 Squadron Tidworth 2007 2010
Robert McShane Rob 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2010
Dale Howells Howling 29 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2010 Amphibious
Mark Wilkinson Wilky 45 Squadron Hameln 2008 2010
Richard Barclay Dog 63 Squadron Minley 2007 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Andy Neillings Hohne 2007 2010
Jason Bolton Bernie 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2010
Peter Boyle Pete BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2009 2010 Commando
brian powell Bri 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2010 Birkenhead Branch
Paul Moore Ginge TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2009 2010 Airborne
Ian Flaherty Flax 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2010 Northern Ireland Branch
Craig Lawson Edd Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 2008 2010
Joanna Houghton Jo TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2009 2010
Dave Pope 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2010 Commando
Mark Quince 528 STRE Chilwell 2008 2010
Nigel Rudsdale Dins Bovington 2008 2010
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy TA - 591 Indep Fd Sqn Bangor 2008 2010
simon Tierney T Defence EOD School Chattenden 2009 2010 Doncaster Branch
richard bardsley dic Cyprus 1992 2010 Medway Branch
Adam Voller Rudi Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 2008 2010 Colchester and District Branch

Pages