Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
wayne secombe harry 37 Squadron Hameln 1990 1995 test
Wayne Lacey 50 Squadron Maidstone 1995 2001 Blackpool Branch
Wayne Partridge 32 Squadron Ripon 2003 2005 Ripon Branch
Wayne Holmes 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1990 test
Wayne Adlem 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1989 Bournemouth Branch
Wendy Walker TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1994 1998 Lanarkshire Branch
Wesley Meredith 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2008 Brighton Branch
Wesley Meredith 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2010 Brighton Branch
Wesley Meredith RSME Chatham 2004 2004 Brighton Branch
Wesley Meredith 36 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Brighton Branch
westy Westrope westy 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2000 test
westy Westrope westy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002 test
westy Westrope westy 13 Squadron Hermitage 2002 2004 test
westy Westrope westy 16 Squadron Hermitage 2004 2005 test
westy Westrope westy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2009 test
westy Westrope westy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2012 test
westy Westrope westy Bicester 2012 2014 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 48 Squadron Ripon 1963 1966 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 1TRRE Farnborough 1966 1967 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1970 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 1TRRE Farnborough 1970 1972 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1975 test
Wilf Waller Wilf Nienburg 1975 1976 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 11 Squadron Ripon 1976 1981 test
Wilf Waller Wilf York 1981 1983 test
Wilf Waller Wilf Chattenden 1983 1985 test
Wilf Waller Wilf A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1963 test
Will Rainford Billy 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1993 1994
Will Rainford Billy RSME Chatham 1994 1995
Will Rainford Billy 55 Squadron Cove 1995 1995
Will Rainford Billy 15 Squadron Ripon 1995 1998
Will Rainford Billy 3 TRRE Cove 1998 2000
WILL RENNIE JOCK C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1966
WILL RENNIE JOCK School of Military Survey Hermitage 1966 1968
WILL RENNIE JOCK 22 Squadron Barton Stacey 1968 1970
WILL RENNIE JOCK School of Military Survey Hermitage 1970 1973
WILL RENNIE JOCK 13 Squadron Barton Stacey 1973 1974
Will Blaik HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1977 1982 Newton Abbot Branch
william mclean wullie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1991 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Iserlohn 1991 1994 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Chatham 1994 1995 Paisley Branch
william mclean wullie Ripon 1995 1997 Paisley Branch
William Turnbull bill/geordie C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1967
William Turnbull bill/geordie 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1972
William Turnbull bill/geordie 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1972 1974
William Turnbull bill/geordie 64 Squadron Hameln 1974 1977
William Turnbull bill/geordie 15 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981
William Turnbull bill/geordie 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1985
William Turnbull bill/geordie 61 Squadron Maidstone 1985 1989
William Byrne Paddy Osnabruck 1967 1972
William Byrne Paddy 11 Squadron Ripon 1972 1974
William Craig Paddy 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1990
William Craig Paddy 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1990 1992
William Craig Paddy 64 Squadron Hameln 1992 1994
William Craig Paddy TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1994 1996
William Craig Paddy 12 Squadron Antrim 1996 1997
William Lewis luigi 17 Squadron Chattenden 1970 1973 Swansea Branch
William Lewis luigi 40 AESG Willich 1973 1978 Swansea Branch
William Lewis luigi 52 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1979 Swansea Branch
William Lewis luigi HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1983 1987 Swansea Branch

Pages