Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Christie 24 Squadron Chattenden 1993 1997 Newcastle Branch
David Christie 31 Squadron Hohne 1997 2000 Newcastle Branch
David Christie 43 Squadron Antrim 1992 1993 Newcastle Branch
David Christie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2000 2000 Newcastle Branch
Trev Hollingsbee MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 2002 2004 test
David Brown 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1986 1988 Reading & West Berks Branch
Michael Hornbrook 1TRRE Cove 1979 1979 Minley Branch
Brian Coppack 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1972 test
Brian Coppack 10 Squadron Longmoor 1972 1973 test
Brian Coppack 33 Squadron Longmoor 1973 1974 test
Brian Coppack 33 Squadron Antrim 1974 1976 test
Anthony Thurogood 64 CRE Nottingham 2016 2017 Birkenhead Branch
Arthur Giles Chatham 1958 1959 Leeds Branch
Allan Finlayson 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1972 1977 Ripon Branch
Jeniffer Murphy 12 Squadron Aden 1993 2019 Preston Branch
maurice edwards 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1961 test
maurice edwards 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1961 test
Graham Hurst 1TRRE Farnborough 1963 1964 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1972 1975 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst Long Marston 1968 1971 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst Antrim 1971 1972 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1975 1977 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst 25 Squadron Paderborn 1964 1968 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst TA - 117 Sqn Dundee 1977 1981 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst York 1981 1985 Stafford Branch
Graham Hurst Depot Squadron Chatham 1964 1965 Stafford Branch
Matthew Fry 33 Squadron Antrim 1972 1975 Edinburgh Branch
Dave Gerber Loan & Exchange Service America 2016 2017 test
eric cairns 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1991 test
eric cairns 15 Squadron Ripon 1992 1997 test
Kate Haugle TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Derby 2017 2019 test
Bill Hatfield 24 Squadron Chattenden 1981 1984 Ripon Branch
Edward Shears Bovington RE Wing Bovington 1965 1966 test
Martin Cook 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1971 1975 test
Martin Cook Osnabruck 1975 1978 test
Martin Cook Wainscott 1978 1979 test
Edward Shears 26 Squadron Hohne 1961 1965 test
Edward Shears RSME Chatham 1966 1967 test
william bray Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1999 test
william bray Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1995 test
Tony Sweeney TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1987 1991 Newcastle Branch
Mark Rigby A Company Chepstow 1979 1981 Manchester Branch
Mark Rigby 24 Squadron Chattenden 1981 1984 Manchester Branch
Peter Mann Longmoor 1956 1957 Colchester and District Branch
Albert Gibson Cyprus 1954 1956 Sunderland Branch
David Mansell 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1982 1985 Bedford Branch
Kevin Reynolds 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1982 Chester Branch
David MacKinnon Bahrain 1962 1963 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon Chatham 1963 1967 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon Malaysia 1967 1970 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1970 1973 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon RSME Chatham 1973 1976 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon Hanover 1977 1979 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon Ponderosa Chattenden 1979 1982 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1987 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon 255/ 256 MCPG Hanover 1987 1991 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon Krefeld 1991 1991 Birmingham Branch

Pages