Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Craig Wadeson Bertie 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2011 Ripon Branch
Craig Lawson Edd RAF Leeming 2010 2011
Ian Flaherty Flax 32 Squadron JHCFS Aldergrove 2010 2011 Northern Ireland Branch
Richard Willcocks Ritchie 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2006 2011
Darrell Jones Johna TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 2004 2011 Birmingham Branch
Roger Lee TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 1996 2011 Manchester Branch
Allister Roberts Robbo 33 Squadron Ludgershall 2008 2011
carl sykes Eric 4 Sqn Ripon 2009 2011
Neil McNulty Mac TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) Birmingham 1999 2011 Potteries Branch
David Worrall 38 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011
alexander roulstone rolly TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2003 2011 Nottingham Branch
Paul Ollerton Olley 22 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2011
Pete Coe 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2009 2011 Bomb Disposal
Rick Woodroffe Woody 7 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011 Ripon Branch
Mark Smith Smudge Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 2010 2011 Medway Branch
David Gibson Gibbo HQ 25 Engr Regt Waterbeach 2010 2011 Cambridge Branch
David Gibson Gibbo TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2011 2011 Cambridge Branch
Laura Duckworth Ducky 26 Squadron Hohne 2010 2011 Edinburgh Branch
Andrew Witts Andy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2011
Spencer McComb HQ Land Command Wilton 2008 2011
Mark Ryalls 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2010 2011 Minley Branch
ADRIAN CAMPBELL PADDY/SHAMBLES British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2010 2011 Airborne
Peter Barratt Spud 527 STRE Chilwell 2009 2011
Ian Cobley Bristol 1998 2011
Philip Jowett Phil Counter Terrorism Search Wing Chattenden 2006 2011
Stuart Pattison Jed Odds and Sods Ubique 2009 2011 Ripon Branch
Lee Traynor 52 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2011
Rob Forsyth Bruce 8 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 Ripon Branch
Andy Hamilton Hammy Tidworth 2007 2011
robert brown Charlie 44 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2011 Minley Branch
Martin Foster Foz 62 Squadron Cyprus 2008 2011
Robert Briggs Rob Chilwell 2010 2011 Nottingham Branch
Kenny Matheson 63 Squadron Minley 2007 2011 Bomb Disposal
Robert Nettleship sennelager 2005 2011
KEVIN HELTON KEVLAR 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2008 2011
Adam Newsome Adz 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2011 Bomb Disposal
jamie townsend Towny 15 Squadron Ripon 2007 2011
chris palmer geordie Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2008 2011
David Kelly Ned 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2007 2011
Paul Bowen Paul 22 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2011 Minley Branch
Dave Bradley 44 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2011 Blackpool Branch
John Bowker JohnnyB 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2011
Daniel Kelly Danny CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 2009 2011
Stewart Duncan Duncs 521 STRE Chilwell 2008 2011 Dundee Branch
Phillip Carter Taff 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2011 Maidstone Branch
Bryan Carcary Ginge 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2011 Colchester and District Branch
James Hilton Jimmy - Paris 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2011 Cambridge Branch
stephen smith smudge 65 Squadron Hameln 2006 2011 Cambridge Branch
Sid Wilson Sid 23 Squadron Hameln 2007 2011 Birmingham Branch
Sid Wilson Sid 22 Squadron Wimbish 2011 2011 Birmingham Branch
Michael Mc Donnell Paddy TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Catford 2007 2011 Medway Branch
Lorna Hnat Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2010 2011 Maidstone Branch
Thomas Clough Cloughie 65 Squadron Hameln 2008 2011 Leeds Branch
simon Tolley Toll TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Stoke-on-Trent 2008 2011 Walsall Branch
Robin Daniels Danny 2 Squadron Hohne 2007 2011 Plant Branch
Lee Hubbard 2 Squadron Hohne 2007 2011 Radio Branch
Sam Law 524 STRE Chilwell 2009 2011
gary evans Gaz 3 Squadron Tidworth 2009 2011 Andover and Winchester Branch
Daniel Overbury Dan 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2011 Ripon Branch
Aron petney Pets 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2011 Nottingham Branch

Pages