Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
Keith Dunstan Dusty MES Wks Germany Minden 1954 1956 Manchester Branch
Brian Lenton LENNY 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1955 1956 Walsall Branch
Les Bawn 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1954 1956 test
Dudley Kidd Dixie Bicester 1955 1956 test
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
Percy Chattey 34 Squadron Kenya 1953 1956 test
Bryan Moss Mossy Korea 1955 1956 Southampton Branch
Peter Phillips 37 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1956 Potteries Branch
John Watts sparky RSME Chatham 1954 1955 Medway Branch
John Watts sparky 42 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1955 Medway Branch
Colin Bowles 55 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Luton Branch
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Graham Cash Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Graham Cash 20 Squadron Ripon 1952 1955 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
geoff rutherford TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 1952 1955 test
roy morris taff Africa 1953 1955 Swansea Branch
Tom Gleeson Paddy RSME Chatham 1954 1955 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mike Gater Ali RSME Chatham 1954 1955 Radio Branch
Ray West Westy RSME Brompton 1953 1955 Portsmouth Branch
David Coles Clinker 12 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Chepstow Branch
Brian Lenton LENNY Mech Training Wing Chatham 1955 1955 Walsall Branch
Peter Phillips 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1955 Potteries Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Chatham 1953 1955 test
Michael Pateman 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1955 Crawley
Roy Willmott Gerry 9 Squadron Aldershot 1954 1955
David Foster Unknown units Egypt 1954 1955
Edward Sculthorpe scully C Company Chepstow 1952 1955 St Helens Branch
Edward Sculthorpe scully 1TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 St Helens Branch
JOHN PERRY Malvern 1950 1955 Malvern Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Richard Clarke Nobby Boys Squadron Aldershot 1953 1955 Chepstow Branch
Derek Male Satchmo 42 Squadron Cyprus 1954 1955
Derek Male Satchmo Barton Stacey 1955 1955
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1955 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 Ripon Branch
Stan Cooper Ripon 1955 1955
Stan Cooper Rochester 1955 1955
terry davis 10 Squadron Longmoor 1955 1955 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Michael Gardner Digger Boys Squadron Aldershot 1954 1955 Woolwich Branch
david greensill 33 Squadron Osnabruck 1953 1955 Walsall Branch
Derek Harness Harney 50 Squadron Maidstone 1952 1955 South Humberside Branch
Derek Harness Harney Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955 South Humberside Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi DCRE Jordan 1954 1955
James Hopgood Chiefy 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1955
Roy Bailey 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1954 1955 Doncaster Branch
Derek Herincx smokey 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1955 West London Branch
Frank Harland Paddy 52 Squadron Tidworth 1954 1955 Eastbourne Branch
morris murray scouse 55 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Birkenhead Branch
Peter Costley PC Cyprus 1954 1955 West London Branch
David Leeming HQ 24 Engr Regt Hong Kong 1954 1955 Bridgwater Branch
George Dickerson 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1953 1955 test
Hugh Cave Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955 test
George Dickerson 30 Squadron Cyprus 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
George Dickerson Unknown units Egypt 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
Brian Barnes Barney Aldershot 1952 1955 test
Richard Shakeshaft Korea 1954 1955 test

Pages