Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Paul Wheeler 19 Squadron Hermitage 1983 1988 test
Kevin Molyneux 29 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 Manchester Branch
Kevin Molyneux HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1984 1987 Manchester Branch
Kevin Molyneux 65 Squadron Hameln 1987 1989 Manchester Branch
Kevin Molyneux HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1989 1992 Manchester Branch
steve lightfoot 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1983 Birmingham Branch
Herbert Rowe RSME Chatham 1940 1946 test
alan barlow HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1986 1989 Manchester Branch
robert solly 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1969 1972 Manchester Branch
Terry Reeves 8 Squadron Perham Down 1978 1982 test
Terry Reeves 6 Squadron Tidworth 1967 1971 test
Terry Reeves 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1971 1973 test
Terry Reeves 4 Sqn Nienburg 1973 1976 test
Terry Reeves 28 Squadron Cove 1976 1978 test
Terry Reeves 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1984 test
Dave Kelsey TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Hartlepool 1978 1983 Newcastle Branch
christopher Taylor Britain 1956 1960 test
chris harper 9 Squadron Aldershot 1963 1969 Nottingham Branch
Nick Trood 30 Squadron Hohne 1975 1977 West London Branch
Nick Trood 20 Squadron Maidstone 1977 1978 West London Branch
Nick Trood A Company Chepstow 1971 1973 West London Branch
Nick Trood 3 TRRE Cove 1973 1974 West London Branch
Nick Trood 7 Squadron Hohne 1974 1975 West London Branch
Alan Hindmarch 7 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1993 Ripon Branch
Paul Bad TA - 129 Sqn (V) Sutton 1954 1958 test
Frank Kemp B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1966 1968 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp 42 Squadron Hameln 1968 1970 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp 44 Squadron Hameln 1970 1972 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1972 1973 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1973 1975 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1975 1978 Gravesend Branch
Frank Kemp 40 Squadron Chattenden 1978 1980 Gravesend Branch
bill paterson 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1969 1972 test
Geoff Cosgrove TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1984 2008 Maidstone Branch
Chris Ellis E Company Chepstow 1982 1985 test
Chris Ellis 3 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1989 test
Chris Ellis 65 Squadron Hameln 1989 1990 test
Chris Welch C Company Chepstow 1969 1971 Amphibious
Chris Welch 3 TRRE Cove 1971 1971 Amphibious
Chris Welch 23 Squadron Hameln 1972 1973 Amphibious
Chris Welch 64 Squadron Hameln 1973 1974 Amphibious
Chris Welch TA - 501 STRE Minley 1992 1994 Amphibious
Chris Welch TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1994 1997 Amphibious
John Weatherbed TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1982 1986 test
David Murray HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1985 1990 Maidstone Branch
Nigel Houlding CRE (WKS) FI Falklands 1982 1983 Thanet Branch
Frank Kemp 57 Squadron Cove 1968 1968 Gravesend Branch
Taff Culliford 521 STRE Maidstone 1968 1969
Taff Culliford 521 STRE Maidstone 1970 1970
Sandy Macdonald MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1979 1980 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald RSME Chatham 1980 1980 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1980 1981 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald Depot Squadron Chatham 1981 1982 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 1982 1983 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald SHAPE Mons Belgium 1983 1987 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald Christchurch 1989 1992 Bournemouth Branch
Sandy Macdonald 1TRRE Farnborough 1972 1974 Bournemouth Branch
Paul Cullen 6 Squadron Tidworth 2000 2006 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Cullen 32 Squadron Ripon 1996 2000 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages