Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
david greensill 33 Squadron Osnabruck 1953 1955 Walsall Branch
Derek Harness Harney 50 Squadron Maidstone 1952 1955 South Humberside Branch
Derek Harness Harney Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955 South Humberside Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi DCRE Jordan 1954 1955
James Hopgood Chiefy 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1955
Roy Bailey 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1954 1955 Doncaster Branch
Derek Herincx smokey 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1955 West London Branch
Frank Harland Paddy 52 Squadron Tidworth 1954 1955 Eastbourne Branch
morris murray scouse 55 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Birkenhead Branch
Peter Costley PC Cyprus 1954 1955 West London Branch
David Leeming HQ 24 Engr Regt Hong Kong 1954 1955 Bridgwater Branch
George Dickerson 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1953 1955 test
Hugh Cave Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955 test
George Dickerson 30 Squadron Cyprus 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
George Dickerson Unknown units Egypt 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
Brian Barnes Barney Aldershot 1952 1955 test
Richard Shakeshaft Korea 1954 1955 test
David Gibbins Toby Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1954 1955 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Derry Robertson Bigmac 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 Aberdeen Branch
Derry Robertson Bigmac 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 Aberdeen Branch
Royston TRANTER Roy Osnabruck 1952 1955
david shortland shorty 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1952 1955 Southampton Branch
david shortland shorty 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1952 1955 Southampton Branch
Graham Roden 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1954 1955 test
Michael Warren Malvern 1955 1955 Bedford Branch
Mervyn Western Skip or Skid Bristol 1951 1955 Bristol Branch
len Lane frankie 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1955 Medway Branch
Michael Warren 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1955 Bedford Branch
Michael Warren 6TRRE Worcester 1955 1955 Bedford Branch
Richard Stone Worcester 1955 1955 Swansea Branch
Richard Stone Longmoor 1955 1955 Swansea Branch
morris murray scouse Aldershot 1954 1954 Birkenhead Branch
Keith Dunstan Dusty 4 TRRE Aldershot 1953 1954 Crewe Branch
Brian Keeble yorky 56 Squadron Aldershot 1954 1954 Maidstone Branch
Harold Jones Jake 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1954 Blackpool Branch
Ken wakeman redhill or fayi... Fayid 1952 1954 Woolwich Branch
William Kerr Bill 9TRRE Farnborough 1953 1954 Norwich Branch
Brian Collins BJ Italy 1953 1954 Bournemouth Branch
david hawkins hawkeye Dortmund 1951 1954 Reading & West Berks Branch
Paul Harriott Korea 1952 1954 Medway Branch
David Inman Junior Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1953 1954 Manchester Branch
Hugh Cave 42 Squadron Suez 1952 1954 Peterborough Branch
Richard Leiper Van Ripon 1953 1954 test
Richard Leiper Van RSME Chatham 1954 1954 test
Antony Brewis Tony Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1953 1954 test
Antony Brewis Tony Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1953 1954 test
James Dawkins Minden 1952 1954 Radio Branch
Bill webb 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1954 West London Branch
John Watts sparky 9TRRE Cove 1954 1954 Medway Branch
Colin Bowles RSME Brompton 1953 1954 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles Korea 1954 1954 Luton Branch
Ronald Pritchard Unknown units Egypt 1952 1954 Blackpool Branch
Peter Milgate ChopChop 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1954 Manchester Branch
Tom Gleeson Paddy B Company Chepstow 1951 1954 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mike Gater Ali RSME Gillingham 1954 1954 Radio Branch
Mike Gater Ali 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1954 Radio Branch
Raymond (Ray) Lambert 4 TRRE Aldershot 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
Raymond (Ray) Lambert RSME Gillingham 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1951 1954 Radio Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 9TRRE Cove 1954 1954 Radio Branch

Pages