Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort ascending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
alistair francey paddy 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1986 Cambridge Branch
alistair mockett 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1970 1972 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett 62 Squadron Cyprus 1972 1974 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett 24 Squadron Chatham 1974 1978 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1980 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1980 1980 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett 37 Squadron Hameln 1980 1983 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 1983 1986 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1987 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett HQNI inc Engr Branch Lisburn 1987 1991 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett A Company Chepstow 1967 1969 Whitby Branch
alistair mockett 3 TRRE Cove 1970 1970 Whitby Branch
ALISTAIR DOWNES SPIKE 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1970 1980 Nottingham Branch
Alistair Laidlaw Al 23 Squadron Hameln 1996 2003 test
Alistair Laidlaw Al 23 Squadron Hameln 2007 2014 test
Alistair Laidlaw Al 29 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2007 test
Alistair Laidlaw Al Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2003 2005 test
Alistair Brown Al 32 Squadron Ripon 1988 1994 Ripon Branch
Alistair Brown Al 66 Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Ripon Branch
Alistair Brown Al Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 1994 1997 Ripon Branch
alistair mckay ally 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1978 Edinburgh Branch
Alistair Wright Lefty 8 Squadron Tidworth 1972 1975 test
Alistair Wright Lefty 64 Squadron Hameln 1975 1977 test
algernon taffs none 61 Squadron Maidstone 1989 1992 test
alfred CAMP World War 2 World War 2 1940 1945 test
alfie murray 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1976
alfie murray 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1979
Alf Lewin Alf 30 Squadron Hameln 1963 1967 test
Alexandra Hiscox nee Hems... Alex or H TA - 78 Engineer Regiment Brighton 1994 1998
Alexandra Hiscox nee Hems... Alex or H TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Rochester 1998 2003
Alexandra Hiscox nee Hems... Alex or H 12 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2003
Alexandra Hiscox nee Hems... Alex or H 61 Squadron Maidstone 2003 2006
Alexandra Hiscox nee Hems... Alex or H Bowman Trials Team Blandford Forum 2006 2008
Alexandra Hiscox nee Hems... Alex or H 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2011
Alexander John Sheppard Shep 26 Squadron Hohne 1993 1998 Weymouth Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep RE Trials & Development Unit (RETDU) Bovington 2001 2003 Weymouth Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep 8 Squadron Perham Down 1998 2001 Weymouth Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep 2 Squadron Hohne 2003 2006 Weymouth Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep 22 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2010 Weymouth Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2013 Weymouth Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
Alexander Graham Alex 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Paisley Branch
Alexander Graham Alex B Company Chepstow 1980 1982 Paisley Branch
alexander roulstone rolly Nottingham 1999 2003 Nottingham Branch
alexander roulstone rolly 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2003 Nottingham Branch
alexander roulstone rolly TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2003 2011 Nottingham Branch
Alexander Thomson Tomo Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2003 2003 Medway Branch
Alexander Thomson Tomo 55 Squadron Minley 2003 2004 Medway Branch
Alexander Thomson Tomo 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2004 Medway Branch
Alexander Thomson Tomo 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2004 2012 Medway Branch
Alexander Crowe Alec Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Alexander Crowe Alec Marchwood 1955 1956 test
Alexander Crowe Alec 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Alexander Hill Jock 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1965 1969 test
alexander mccallum mac 29 Squadron Hameln 1970 1976 test
Alexander Whyte Sandy 1TRRE Farnborough 1974 1975 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 30 Squadron Hohne 1975 1977 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1979 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 42 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981 Glasgow Branch
Alexander Whyte Sandy 50 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1983 Glasgow Branch

Pages