Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Lee Taylor Taff 4 Sqn Ripon 2011 2011 test
Johno Johnson Johno 42 Squadron Hameln 2011 2014 test
gareth porter Potsy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2011 Cyprus Branch
gareth porter Potsy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2012 Cyprus Branch
John Buckley JB 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Chris Hencher Hench Catterick 2011 2012 Preston Branch
Danny Smith Smit/smudge 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2011 2012 Peckham Branch
Gerallt Williams Gyros Chilwell 2011 2014
Lee Jones Junior / Taff 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2013 North Wales Branch
Lara Smalll TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Derby 2011 2015 Derby Branch
Chris Mullock 521 STRE Chilwell 2011 2013 test
Michael Bamsey Taff Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2011 2013 Armoured
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
ashley horrocks ash 15 Squadron Ripon 2011 2013 Manchester Branch
Thomas Jones Jonesy 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2011 2012 test
Ray Gargan Ray Careers Office 2011 2012 Bomb Disposal
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 5 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jean-Pierre Dibsy Dibs 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2012 Central London Branch
Mark Hood Rob 23 Squadron Hameln 2011 2013 Medway Branch
Dan Cooper Coops 519 STRE Chilwell 2011 2013 test
John Wilson Jocky CRE (Airfields) RAF Marham 2011 2014 test
Darran Mounsey Daz 62 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2013 test
Stuart Rankin Stu Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2011 2012 Medway Branch
stewart cain stu 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2012 Maidstone Branch
Richard Whittall Richie 8 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Walsall Branch
Scott Tucker Tucks 17 Squadron Wimbish 2011 2014 Doncaster Branch
John Bowker Johnny B Chilwell 2011 2012 Manchester Branch
Ian Storey Stoz HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
sean Balchin balch 32 Squadron Antrim 2011 2013 West Cumberland Branch
Tim Wright Timmy 33 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Southampton Branch
gareth donnelly gaz Leconfield 2011 2017 Hull Branch
steve anderson Steve 50 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2014 Maidstone Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2012
Richard Ball Bobby Waterbeach 2011 2012
Phil Roby Gutersloh 2011 2013
spencer robinson Turkish Hameln 2011 2014 Armoured
Wayne Rowlands Wembley British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2011 2011
Mike Owens Mike 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2011 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Tom Gammon Waterbeach 2011 2013
Ian Crockett Crocs 39 Squadron Hohne 2011 2011
Craig Wadeson Bertie 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2011 Ripon Branch
Brandon Wellard REMRO Glasgow 2011 2012
Darrell Jones Johna TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2011 2020 Birmingham Branch
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 32 Squadron JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012
Pete Coe Kabul Joint Support Unit Kabul 2011 2012 Bomb Disposal
Mark Smith Smudge RSME Brompton 2011 2013 Medway Branch
David Gibson Gibbo TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2011 2011 Cambridge Branch
Spencer McComb 42 Squadron Hameln 2011 2013
ADRIAN CAMPBELL PADDY/SHAMBLES 42 Squadron Hameln 2011 2012 Airborne
Peter Barratt Spud Brunei 2011 2012
Stuart Pattison Jed 4 Sqn Ripon 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Lee Traynor 31 Squadron Hohne 2011 2014
robert brown Charlie Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2011 2013 Minley Branch
Martin Foster Foz Paderborn 2011 2013
john thomson tommo British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2011 2013
Charlie James Guv RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2011 2012 Longmoor Branch
Adam Newsome Adz RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 2011 2013 Bomb Disposal
chris palmer geordie Warminster 2011 2012
David Kelly Ned Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2011 2013
James Ryan Wimbish 2011 2014 Bedford Branch

Pages