Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
Stanley Bamber Bambi Singapore 1954 1954
Kenneth Kennington keno Unknown units Egypt 1951 1954 Hull Branch
ken wakeman kenomeat15 42 Squadron Suez 1952 1954 Woolwich Branch
frank whitlock none Egypt 1954 1954 Woolwich Branch
Stan Cooper Farnborough 1953 1954
Ray Lambert 4 TRRE Aldershot 1954 1954 Lowestoft Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1954 1954
Raymond Coghlan semi Chatham 1953 1954
John Duke Jack-jock-dukey B Company Chepstow 1951 1954 Southampton Branch
Frank Harland Paddy 4 TRRE Aldershot 1951 1954 Eastbourne Branch
Peter Peterson Peter 1TRRE Farnborough 1953 1953 Peterborough Branch
kenneth loveys Aldershot 1953 1953
Stanley Bamber Bambi 55 Squadron Korea 1953 1953
frank whitlock none 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Woolwich Branch
Stan Cooper 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953
Raymond Coghlan semi 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1953
Roy Bailey 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Doncaster Branch
morris murray scouse 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
morris murray scouse 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
morris murray scouse 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
morris murray scouse 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
Peter Costley PC Unknown units Egypt 1952 1953 West London Branch
francis brant brummy Birmingham 1951 1953 test
Harold Jones Jake HQ FARELF & HQ BF HK Singapore 1952 1953 Blackpool Branch
William Kerr Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1950 1953 Norwich Branch
Donald Wills Don Fayid 1952 1953 Bristol Branch
FREDERICK ANDREWS GINGER Britain 1951 1953 Brighton Branch
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Stephen Appleby Depot Squadron Chatham 1952 1953 test
George Caffrey Bill RSME Chatham 1952 1953
David Inman Junior 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1950 1953 Manchester Branch
Richard Leiper Van 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 test
Richard Leiper Van 9TRRE Farnborough 1953 1953 test
Stephen Appleby Long Marston 1951 1953 test
Graham Russell Fayid 1952 1953 Sheffield Branch
Eric Ramsay Britain 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Eric Ramsay 13 Squadron Hermitage 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Luton Branch
denis matthews Minden 1949 1953 Leeds Branch
john dixon 3 TRRE Farnborough 1953 1953
Brian Kitchener 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1951 1953 Colchester and District Branch
Les Watson 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Gosport Branch
Peter Smith Smudger Unknown units Egypt 1951 1953 Wolverhampton Branch
Mike Gater Ali 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Radio Branch
Mike Gater Ali 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Radio Branch
William White Chalky 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1953 Luton Branch
William White Chalky No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Thomas Hillbeck 3 TRRE Cove 1951 1953 Leeds Branch
David Coles Clinker Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1950 1953 Chepstow Branch
Roy Bailey 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Doncaster Branch
David Sparks Dave 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1953 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Australia 1951 1953 test
Roy Willmott Gerry Elgin 1953 1953
David Foster 8 TRRE Elgin 1952 1953
Ronald Ward Ron HQ 26 Engineer Regt Hameln 1949 1953 Leicester Branch
Terence Hawton Chick 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Southampton Branch
Brian Davies DCRE South Singapore 1952 1953 New Forest Branch

Pages