Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Warren Archer Dan 11 Squadron Ripon 1987 1988 Birmingham Branch
Warren Archer Dan 15 Squadron Ripon 1988 1988 Birmingham Branch
Warren Sugars Sugs 1 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1988 test
Warren Sugars Sugs 4 Sqn Nienburg 1981 1988 test
Warren Aston Woz 54 Squadron Dover 1984 1985 Central London Branch
Warren Aston Woz 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1989 Central London Branch
Warren Aston Woz 65 Squadron Hameln 1989 1994 Central London Branch
Warren Brickstock Bricky 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1994 1996 Malvern Branch
Warren Brickstock Bricky 38 Squadron Berlin 1990 1994 Malvern Branch
Warren Brickstock Bricky 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1990 Malvern Branch
Warren Peters Wozza Longmoor 1984 1985 test
Warren Sidwell Big sid 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1990 Chester Branch
Warren Sidwell Big sid 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1986 Chester Branch
Warrick Salter salty 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1991 Birmingham Branch
Warrick Salter salty 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1995 Birmingham Branch
Warrick Salter salty 12 Squadron Antrim 1995 1997 Birmingham Branch
Warrick Salter salty TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Walsall 1997 1998 Birmingham Branch
Watkins Granville Spud 64 Squadron Hameln 1971 1976 test
Wayne Griffiths Griff 54 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff 7 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1991 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff Tidworth 1993 1995 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff 20 Squadron Maidstone 1995 1997 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1984
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 1 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1985
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 7 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1988
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 51 Squadron Ripon 1988 1992
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 14 Squadron Ratingen 1992 1994
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1994 1998
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 77 Squadron Hohne 1998 2000
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 77 Squadron Paderborn 2000 2002
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 32 Squadron Ripon 2002 2005
Wayne Dalton Dalts 20 Squadron Maidstone 1988 1992 Manchester Branch
Wayne Dalton Dalts 65 Squadron Hameln 1992 1996 Manchester Branch
Wayne Dalton Dalts 32 Squadron Ripon 1996 1998 Manchester Branch
Wayne Dalton Dalts 66 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 Manchester Branch
Wayne Barber Babs A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1977
Wayne Barber Babs 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1981
Wayne Barber Babs 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1983
Wayne Barber Babs 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1983 1984
Wayne Barber Babs BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1980 1980
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2002
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 62 Squadron Cyprus 2002 2005
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2011
Wayne Rowlands Wembley British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2011 2011
Wayne Barnard Barney 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1992 1994
Wayne Barnard Barney 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1994 1995
Wayne Barnard Barney 42 Squadron Hameln 1995 2001
Wayne Shenton Titch 54 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch 37 Squadron Hameln 1983 1985 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch RSME Chatham 1985 1986 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch 24 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1989 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch 29 Squadron Hameln 1989 1996 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch 15 Squadron Ripon 1996 1998 Potteries Branch
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 51 Squadron Ripon 1999 2005
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2013
Wayne McGahon 23 Squadron Hameln 1996 2000
Wayne McGahon 37 Squadron Hameln 1989 1995
Wayne McGahon 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2000 2003

Pages