Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Michael Bradshaw 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1983
Nick Haining 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1989 1989 Manchester Branch
Tony Collins Lofty 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1984 Cambridge Branch
Paul Beck 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1983 Bomb Disposal
Neil Course Morph 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1983 Colchester and District Branch
robert llanelly Crazy bob, mad... 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1982 Swansea Branch
Patrick Davidson Davo, Devo, P... 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1996 1997 Aberdeen Branch
Ian Smith Smudger 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1984 1984 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Richard Weaver Dick 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1984 1984 Bedford Branch
Kevin O'Keefe KP 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1984
Allan Calderwood Jock 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1985 1985 Cambridge Branch
mark maiden Jake 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1984 1985 test
Norman Acourt Reb 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1982 1982 Manchester Branch
Graham Doughty 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1983 1983 Medway Branch
Derek Armstrong 37 (FI) Engineer Regt Falklands 1981 1982 Glasgow Branch
John Cox John C, JC Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1980 1983 Minley Branch
Iain Thompson Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 2008 2010 Bedford Branch
Hendry McCann Harry Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1966 1967 Edinburgh Branch
Jonathan Ross jr Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1995 1997 Bournemouth Branch
Joseph Lightfoot Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1971 1974 Potteries Branch
Christopher Vincent Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 2005 2007 South Humberside Branch
Charles Oetegenn Engineer Branch HQ Scotland (Army) Edinburgh 1981 1983 Medway Branch
Paul Ellis Taff HQRE Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1997 1999 test
Charlie Mortlock HQRE Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 2008 2011 test
Roger Andrews Andy HQRE Gibraltar Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1975 1975 Newton Abbot Branch
Kenneth Tarr Jack ETAT (Engineer Training and Advisory Team) sennelager 1998 1999 Leicester Branch
Steve Marsh Steve ETAT (Engineer Training and Advisory Team) sennelager 2003 2005 South Humberside Branch
John Edwards Brummie ETAT (Engineer Training and Advisory Team) sennelager 1979 1980 Birmingham Branch
Mark Stevens Giggsy ETAT (Engineer Training and Advisory Team) sennelager 2004 2005 Southampton Branch
adrian walker andy / jay ETAT (Engineer Training and Advisory Team) sennelager 1984 1986 Southampton Branch
Stuart Cunane ETAT (Engineer Training and Advisory Team) sennelager 2004 2005 test
Joe Geekie Squeaks Special Duties Lisburn 1989 1990 Glasgow Branch
john perry paddy Special Duties Lisburn 1979 1981 test
terry clarke nobby Special Duties Lisburn 1979 1979 Sheffield Branch
mark evans Taff Special Duties Lisburn 1987 1989 test
Stephen Lewis Steve Special Duties Lisburn 1980 1982 Barnsley Branch
Mark Taylor Titch Special Duties Lisburn 1980 1983 test
roger chapman Special Duties Lisburn 1981 1983 test
Robert Howell Bob 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1993 1996 Crawley
Terry golden 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1980 1988 test
Richard Harrison Harry & Geo... 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1989 1997 Portsmouth Branch
Kieron Sweeney 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1995 1999 test
Mark Graham Jock 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 2009 2013 Peterborough Branch
Anthony Luck fred 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1978 1989 Newcastle Branch
John Smart Sam 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1960 1962 Norwich Branch
Michael Williamson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1962 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mark Morgan 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1989 1991 Norwich Branch
Rod Hinchliffe 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1993 1995 Amphibious
Howard Hudson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1972 1973 test
Howard Hudson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1986 1991 test
Martin Jones Jonesy 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1991 1996 Newton Abbot Branch
Jamal Tamir 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1999 2002 Central London Branch
Christopher Berry Chris 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1970 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jim Swords 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1984 1989 Cambridge Branch
Edward White Chalky 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 2006 2009
David Hamilton Slobs 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1988 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
David Davies Scouse Davies 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1997 2001 Chester Branch
Paul Hanlon 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1972 1972 Junior Leaders Branch
Steve Brown 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1987 1989 Reading & West Berks Branch
Ian Evans Taff 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1979 1982 Monmouth Branch

Pages