Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
eric quinn quinny Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Manchester Branch
Robert Hartwell Taff Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1985 Eastbourne Branch
Ron Watson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1962 1963 Junior Leaders Branch
Ron Watson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1964 1965 Junior Leaders Branch
John Delaney J.D. Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1989 1992 Bournemouth Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1969 1972 Doncaster Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1982 Doncaster Branch
Roger Gray Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1986 Doncaster Branch
peter perry pedro Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1966 1968 Swindon Branch
Ian Paterson Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Minley Branch
John Anderson Rip Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1967 1968 Lowestoft Branch
Malcolm Shapcott Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1979 1981 Eastbourne Branch
John Sabin Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1974 Brighton Branch
John Allcroft Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Newcastle Branch
David Farnfield Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1982 1984 Dover Branch
ross clark rocky Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1989 Minley Branch
Michael Rush Mick Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1975 1978 Cambridge Branch
Bill White Chalky Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1989 1991 test
james wilson Tug Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1990 Wakefield Branch
Eric Martin Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1981 Cyprus Branch
Marc Crane Max Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1991 Derby Branch
Stephen Cheek chico Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1980 1983 Dover Branch
Russ Morgan Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1980 Maidstone Branch
Mick Harness Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1973 1975 Dundee Branch
Tony Goodall Tug Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1988 1990 Thanet Branch
George Kelly Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1974 test
Anthony Watson Tony Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch
Paul Walker Porker Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1978 1980 Swindon Branch
David Grover Dave Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1979 1981 test
Robert Hudson Bob Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1987 Dover Branch
Doug Considine Doug Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1987 1989 test
Donald Richardson Ricky Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1965 1966 test
Peet Philip Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1972 1973 Bomb Disposal
Fred Barnard Barney (sometim... Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1986 Manchester Branch
James Little Jim Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1962 1965
David Jasper Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1958 1960 test
David Jasper Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1958 1960 test
john edwards eddie Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1962 1966 test
John Dufton John Dufton Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1983 1987 Norwich Branch
Neil Pearson Gutters Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Ripon Branch
Kenneth Kirk Ken Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1985 1987 Medway Branch
Tony Sheridan Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1984 1985
David Ward Davna Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1966 1970 Gravesend Branch
John Allcroft Permanent Staff JLRRE Dover 1971 1975 Newcastle Branch
Robert Bennett none 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
Patrick Coughlan Coughlan 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2016 2020 Maidstone Branch
Roger Lankford 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1968 1980 test
James Coddington Jimbo 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2010 2012 Armoured
Mark Ridgway Ridge 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1990 1993 Gloucester Branch
Paul Denton 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1978 1983 test
Darren Hume Daz 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
John Benians 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2000 2001
Ian Watson Paddy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1986 1989 Northern Ireland Branch
Bernie Evans 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1989 1992
Carl Griffiths Griff 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2002 2005
Roger Makin magpie 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1972 1974
Clive Young Youngy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1987 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ron Hunt Ron 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1978 1984
John Cotter Taff 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1988 1991 Andover and Winchester Branch
Les Ashford Brummie 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1980 1982 Medway Branch

Pages