Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
Stephen Bruen Steve Tunbridge Wells 1991 1995 Central London Branch
Stephen Bruen Steve York 2000 2005 Central London Branch
Tim Johnson Johno Chattenden 2001 2005 Maidstone Branch
Dougie Stobart Stowie Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1985 Doncaster Branch
John Bolton Bernie Cove 1976 1976 Preston Branch
john douglas appleton appy titch Sharjah 1971 1972 Medway Branch
pete white chalky Waterbeach 1971 1972 Woolwich Branch
Brian Mitchell Mitch Catterick 2004 2008 Armoured
Brian Mitchell Mitch Bovington 2008 2010 Armoured
Ernest Andrews Andy Australia 1963 1963 West London Branch
Ernest Andrews Andy Ripon 1963 1965 West London Branch
Gerallt Williams Gyros Chilwell 2011 2014
Roy Willmott Gerry Elgin 1953 1953
Roy Willmott Gerry Christmas Island 1957 1958
Roy Willmott Gerry Ripon 1958 1958
Roy Willmott Gerry Canada 1964 1967
Ken Porthouse Kenny P Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1989 test
Ken Porthouse Kenny P Munsterlager 1989 1993 test
Ken Porthouse Kenny P Cyprus 2001 2007 test
Steve Parker Ginge Aldershot 1984 1985 Manchester Branch
Steve Parker Ginge Bulford 1985 1987 Manchester Branch
heath marsland mars Chatham 1990 1990 Bradford Branch
heath marsland mars Belize 1993 1994 Bradford Branch
heath marsland mars Falklands 1991 1992 Bradford Branch
Reg DUNNAGE Aldershot 1943 1943
Reg DUNNAGE Berlin 1946 1949
Reg DUNNAGE Korea 1950 1951
Reg DUNNAGE World War 2 1943 1945
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS Farnborough 1957 1957 Wolverhampton Branch
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS Cyprus 1961 1963 Wolverhampton Branch
Dave Weller Torch Boy Chatham 1996 1997
Michael Twigg Paddy Tidworth 1966 1968 test
Kristopher Arnold Arnie Antrim 2009 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
Chris Ratcliffe Ginge Wainscott 1995 1999 Middle East(Gulf)
Wilf Waller Wilf Nienburg 1975 1976 test
Wilf Waller Wilf York 1981 1983 test
Wilf Waller Wilf Chattenden 1983 1985 test
Richard Alan Griffith Taff Hameln 1958 1960 test
Rob Laird Camberley - GIB Barracks 1999 1999 Colchester and District Branch
Rob Laird Ripon 2005 2007 Colchester and District Branch
matt smith smudger Munsterlager 1992 1994 Gibraltar Branch
matt smith smudger Chepstow 1994 1995 Gibraltar Branch
Andrew Hartshorn Tee Chepstow 1992 1994 Blackpool Branch
Andrew Hartshorn Tee Maidstone 1995 1998 Blackpool Branch
Andrew Scott Scotty Bielefeld 1995 1997 Portsmouth Branch
Andrew Scott Scotty Warminster 1997 1999 Portsmouth Branch
David Moffatt Dave Munsterlager 1992 1993 Amphibious
Andrew Pearce Andy Camberley - GIB Barracks 2012 2013
Stephen Cargill Arthur sennelager 2005 2007 Weymouth Branch
Vincent Craze Nipper Maidstone 1977 1980 Medway Branch
william king Edinburgh 1956 1957 Amphibious
Don Rudston Rusty Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1952 1954 Sheffield Branch
Don Rudston Rusty Lubbecke 1954 1958 Sheffield Branch
james meehan jim Osnabruck 1967 1970 Manchester Branch
alan waugh Al Australia 2006 2013 test
Steve Follows 'Swalla... Nienburg 1973 1975 test
Steve Follows 'Swalla... Antrim 1976 1977 test
Steve Follows 'Swalla... Iserlohn 1978 1981 test
Steve Follows 'Swalla... Farnborough 1981 1983 test
Steve Follows 'Swalla... Iserlohn 1983 1986 test

Pages