Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort ascending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Alex Walker Luke 22 Squadron Wimbish 2001 2003 Cyprus Branch
Alex Walker Luke RSME Chatham 2003 2005 Cyprus Branch
Alex Walker Luke 518 STRE Chilwell 2005 2008 Cyprus Branch
Alex Walker Luke Ministry of Defence London 2008 2010 Cyprus Branch
Alex Walker Luke Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
Alex Lyon Eck 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1978 test
Alex Lyon Eck 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1981 test
Alex Lyon Eck 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1985 test
Alex Lyon Eck 54 Squadron Dover 1985 1988 test
Alex Savage Sav TA - 217 Sqn (V) London 1982 1996 Peckham Branch
Alex Frearson Taff 38 Squadron Tidworth 2002 2005 Pembroke Dock Branch
Alex Frearson Taff 30 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 Pembroke Dock Branch
Alex Frearson Taff 33 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 Pembroke Dock Branch
Alex Frearson Taff 52 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Pembroke Dock Branch
Alex Perry Fred 33 Squadron Antrim 1997 2000 Truro Branch
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 2001 2017 test
Alex Sam BMTC (British Mountain Training Centre) Norway 1993 2017 test
Alex Gilchrist 11 Squadron Ripon 1970 1972
Alex Butter RSME Chattenden 1974 1977 Dundee Branch
Alex Watson Dover 1981 1982 Newcastle Branch
Alec (Mac) McCrystal Mac 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1970 1973
Alec (Mac) McCrystal Mac 15 Squadron Ripon 1973 1975
Alec (Mac) McCrystal Mac RSME Chattenden 1975 1979
Alec (Mac) McCrystal Mac HQRE 1st Armoured Division Verden 1979 1979
Alec (Mac) McCrystal Mac 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1981
alec willoughby willie 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1975 Luton Branch
alec willoughby willie RE Support Troop Bovington 1975 1978 Luton Branch
alec willoughby willie 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1978 1983 Luton Branch
alec willoughby willie 50 Squadron Maidstone 1983 1985 Luton Branch
Alec Stanley Pal TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Dartford 1981 1984 Gravesend Branch
Alec Stanley Pal 54 Squadron Dover 1972 1975 Gravesend Branch
albert quinn geordie 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1975
albert quinn geordie 30 Squadron Hameln 1968 1970
albert quinn geordie 3 TRRE Cove 1975 1977
albert quinn geordie 30 Squadron Hohne 1970 1972
albert kenny scouse 25 Squadron Paderborn 1961 1964 St Helens Branch
albert kenny scouse RSME Chatham 1963 1963 St Helens Branch
albert nuttall Sheffield 1937 1945 Sheffield Branch
Albert Gibson Cyprus 1954 1956 Sunderland Branch
Albert Bancroft Tiggy TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) London 1941 1946 Woolwich Branch
ALASTAIR DEWEY Moose/Yid 66 Squadron Dover 1983 1984 Nottingham Branch
ALASTAIR DEWEY Moose/Yid 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Nottingham Branch
ALASTAIR DEWEY Moose/Yid 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1988 1991 Nottingham Branch
ALASTAIR DEWEY Moose/Yid 29 Squadron Hameln 1984 1988 Nottingham Branch
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1971 1975
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin 20 Squadron Maidstone 1967 1971
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin 6 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1977
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin 8 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1979
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin Hanover 1979 1982
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1982 1985
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin 3 TRRE Farnborough 1985 1992
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1969 1970
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin Belize 1968 1969
Alastair Stewart Jackie 64 Squadron Hameln 1974 1976 test
Alasdair Revie Don 11 Squadron Ripon 1991 1992
Alasdair Revie Don HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1992 1997
Alasdair Revie Don DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 1999 2002
Alasdair Revie Don CRE (Airfields) RAF Benson 2002 2003
Alasdair Revie Don 11 Squadron Ripon 2003 2004
Alasdair Revie Don 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 2004 2006

Pages