Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Paul Calvert Cal Cyprus 2009 2013 Cyprus Branch
kel somers RAF Wyton 2009 2013 Fife Branch
Dave Leonard mad dog RAF Marham 2010 2013 Norwich Branch
Tom Gammon Waterbeach 2011 2013
Nigel Rudsdale Dins Paderborn 2010 2013
Danny Wright TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 2006 2013
Mark Smith Smudge RSME Brompton 2011 2013 Medway Branch
Spencer McComb 42 Squadron Hameln 2011 2013
John Hart John 21 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2013
Ben McGauley Ben Paderborn 2010 2013
robert brown Charlie Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2011 2013 Minley Branch
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2013
Martin Foster Foz Paderborn 2011 2013
john thomson tommo British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2011 2013
raymond smith smudger Paisley 2003 2013 Paisley Branch
kevin ellson chelsea RAF Lossiemouth 2001 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
Adam Newsome Adz RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 2011 2013 Bomb Disposal
Kevin Willingham Wimbish 2007 2013 Bomb Disposal
Neil Hamilton H 523 STRE Chilwell 2010 2013 Chepstow Branch
David Kelly Ned Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2011 2013
Dave Bradley Defence EOD School Chattenden 2011 2013 Blackpool Branch
Mark Westlake Westy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2007 2013 Maidstone Branch
scott timmons Scotty 57 Squadron Minley 2009 2013 Dundee Branch
Robin Daniels Danny UKTI DSO EST (B) Bovington 2011 2013 Plant Branch
Sam Law MES (Wks) Falkland Islands Falklands 2011 2013
Ian Stinton Stint TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1995 2014 Manchester Branch
spencer robinson Turkish Hameln 2011 2014 Armoured
Duncan Gordon Flash 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2014 Bomb Disposal
Mike Owens Mike 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2011 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Peter Boyle Pete Chivenor 2010 2014 Commando
Tony Gravenor Chilwell 2004 2014 Maidstone Branch
Stuart Pattison Jed 4 Sqn Ripon 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Lee Traynor 31 Squadron Hohne 2011 2014
Andrew McEvoy Mac 77 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2014 Bournemouth Branch
Jason Tranter Del 5 Squadron Tidworth 2012 2014
James Ryan Wimbish 2011 2014 Bedford Branch
Danny Downham Danny 528 STRE Chilwell 2012 2014 Plant Branch
Sid Wilson Sid 17 Squadron Wimbish 2012 2014 Birmingham Branch
David Winship TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 2009 2014 Reading & West Berks Branch
James Nuttall Jimmy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1984 2014 Manchester Branch
Daniel Overbury Dan 23 Squadron Hameln 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Michael Don mike 17 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2014 Dover Branch
Michael Don mike 58 Squadron Wimbish 2014 2014 Dover Branch
Barry Muldoon TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 1984 2014 test
Kyle Parr N/A 51 Squadron Woodbridge 2014 2014 St Helens Branch
Peter Stanley Stan Portsmouth 2014 2014 Ripon Branch
Pete Bradley Bradders HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2012 2014 Ripon Branch
Stuart Chadwick Chadderz 30 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2014 Taunton Branch
Kevin Dickson HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2013 2014 Glasgow Branch
Ben Monaghan TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2012 2014 Medway Branch
Chris Seymour JSSU Cyprus 2013 2014 Cambridge Branch
Ashley Skerten Skerts 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2014 Gloucester Branch
Jay Lees 65 Squadron Hameln 2013 2014 test
john gardner RE Trials & Development Unit (RETDU) Bovington 2006 2014 Armoured
Alan Birchmore Al Kenya 2013 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dean Bamber Bam 52 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Alan Henderson Hendo 65 Squadron Hameln 2009 2014 Aberdeen Branch
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2014 Wakefield Branch
Danny Abdy 73 Squadron Ripon 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie 15 Squadron Ripon 2012 2014 Manchester Branch

Pages