Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Wayne Griffiths Griff 7 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1991 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff Tidworth 1993 1995 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Griffiths Griff 20 Squadron Maidstone 1995 1997 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1984
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 1 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1985
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 7 Squadron Nienburg 1985 1988
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 51 Squadron Ripon 1988 1992
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 14 Squadron Ratingen 1992 1994
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1994 1998
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 77 Squadron Hohne 1998 2000
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 77 Squadron Paderborn 2000 2002
Wayne Carlyon Mad Max 32 Squadron Ripon 2002 2005
Wayne Dalton Dalts 20 Squadron Maidstone 1988 1992 Manchester Branch
Wayne Dalton Dalts 65 Squadron Hameln 1992 1996 Manchester Branch
Wayne Dalton Dalts 32 Squadron Ripon 1996 1998 Manchester Branch
Wayne Dalton Dalts 66 Squadron Dover 1987 1988 Manchester Branch
Wayne Barber Babs A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1977
Wayne Barber Babs 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1981
Wayne Barber Babs 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1983
Wayne Barber Babs 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1983 1984
Wayne Barber Babs BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1980 1980
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2002
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 62 Squadron Cyprus 2002 2005
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2011
Wayne Rowlands Wembley British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2011 2011
Wayne Barnard Barney 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1992 1994 Fife Branch
Wayne Barnard Barney 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1994 1995 Fife Branch
Wayne Barnard Barney 42 Squadron Hameln 1995 2001 Fife Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch 54 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch 37 Squadron Hameln 1983 1985 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch RSME Chatham 1985 1986 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch 24 Squadron Chattenden 1986 1989 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch 29 Squadron Hameln 1989 1996 Potteries Branch
Wayne Shenton Titch 15 Squadron Ripon 1996 1998 Potteries Branch
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 51 Squadron Ripon 1999 2005
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2008
Wayne Tickner Wayne Tickner 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2013
Wayne McGahon 23 Squadron Hameln 1996 2000
Wayne McGahon 37 Squadron Hameln 1989 1995
Wayne McGahon 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2000 2003
Wayne Stonehill Close Support Troop RE Warminster 1998 2001 Armoured
wayne gee twango TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1997 2013 Manchester Branch
Wayne Ellins Desi 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1994 1999 Preston Branch
Wayne Ellins Desi 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991 Preston Branch
Wayne Ellins Desi 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1991 1992 Preston Branch
Wayne Ellins Desi 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1993 Preston Branch
Wayne Ellins Desi MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1993 1994 Preston Branch
Wayne John Taff Chepstow 1982 1984 Jersey Branch
Wayne John Taff 37 Squadron Hameln 1984 1989 Jersey Branch
Wayne John Taff 3 Squadron Tidworth 1989 1991 Jersey Branch
Wayne John Taff 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1992 Jersey Branch
Wayne John Taff 87 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1992 1993 Jersey Branch
Wayne John Taff 51 Squadron Ripon 1993 1996 Jersey Branch
Wayne Bellhouse 37 Squadron Hameln 1995 1997 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Bellhouse 44 Squadron Hameln 1997 1999 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Bellhouse 51 Squadron Ripon 1999 2000 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Bellhouse 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1992 1993 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Bellhouse RSME Chatham 1994 1995 Colchester and District Branch
Wayne Bellhouse 57 Squadron Minley 1993 1993 Colchester and District Branch

Pages