Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort ascending End year Local REA
kenneth loveys Aldershot 1953 1953
Stanley Bamber Bambi 55 Squadron Korea 1953 1953
frank whitlock none 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Woolwich Branch
Stan Cooper 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953
Stan Cooper Farnborough 1953 1954
david greensill 33 Squadron Osnabruck 1953 1955 Walsall Branch
Raymond Coghlan semi 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1953
Raymond Coghlan semi Chatham 1953 1954
Roy Bailey 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Doncaster Branch
George Walton Mick Boys Squadron Aldershot 1953 1956 Brighton Branch
Colin Bowles 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles RSME Brompton 1953 1954 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Luton Branch
john dixon 3 TRRE Farnborough 1953 1953
Frank Kenchington 31 Squadron Long Marston 1953 1965 Long Marston Branch
roy morris taff Africa 1953 1955 Swansea Branch
Mike Gater Ali 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953 Radio Branch
Mike Gater Ali 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Radio Branch
Mike Gater Ali 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1954 Radio Branch
Ray West Westy RSME Brompton 1953 1955 Portsmouth Branch
Roy Bailey 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Doncaster Branch
David Sparks Dave RSME Chatham 1953 1954 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Chatham 1953 1955 test
Roy Willmott Gerry Elgin 1953 1953
David Foster 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1954
Percy Chattey 34 Squadron Kenya 1953 1956 test
James Aitkenhead Egypt 1953 1954 Glasgow Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Leonard Myerson Paul Perham Down 1953 1954 Brighton Branch
Brian Davies RSME Brompton 1953 1954 New Forest Branch
Patrick Wigmore Wiggy 38 Engr Regt REME Osnabruck 1953 1956 Dundee Branch
morris murray scouse 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
morris murray scouse 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
morris murray scouse 3 TRRE Cove 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
morris murray scouse 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1953 1953 Birkenhead Branch
Keith Dunstan Dusty 4 TRRE Aldershot 1953 1954 Crewe Branch
George Dickerson 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1953 1955 test
William Kerr Bill 9TRRE Farnborough 1953 1954 Norwich Branch
George Dickerson 30 Squadron Cyprus 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
George Dickerson Unknown units Egypt 1953 1955 Cyprus Branch
Brian Collins BJ Italy 1953 1954 Bournemouth Branch
John Rowlands Taffy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1953 1956 test
Stanley Howitt Stan Mech Training Wing Chatham 1953 1957 test
George Caffrey Bill Aldershot 1953 1956
David Inman Junior Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1953 1954 Manchester Branch
William Smith Wiggy 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1953 1960 Doncaster Branch
Richard Leiper Van 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 test
Richard Leiper Van 9TRRE Farnborough 1953 1953 test
Richard Leiper Van Ripon 1953 1954 test
Antony Brewis Tony Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1953 1954 test
Antony Brewis Tony Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1953 1954 test
William Steele IBE or Mousey 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1954 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Peter Costley PC 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1952 West London Branch
Peter Costley PC 9TRRE Cove 1952 1952 West London Branch
Peter Costley PC Unknown units Egypt 1952 1953 West London Branch
Harold Jones Jake 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1954 Blackpool Branch
Harold Jones Jake HQ FARELF & HQ BF HK Singapore 1952 1953 Blackpool Branch
Ken wakeman redhill or fayi... Fayid 1952 1954 Woolwich Branch

Pages