Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Clifford Allen Cliff Africa 1990 1991 Commando
Clive Cadle World War 2 Africa 1957 1959 test
William Smith World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
William Smith World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
john chambers none Africa 1956 1958 Armoured
Leonard Warren Larry Africa 1949 1951 test
Mick Painting Mick Africa 1980 1981 Weymouth Branch
Ronald Pritchard Africa 1951 1952 Blackpool Branch
roy morris taff Africa 1953 1955 Swansea Branch
David Sparks Dave Africa 1961 1964 Andover and Winchester Branch
Chris Dearne Benny Africa 1975 1975
jared skilton World War 2 Africa 1939 1945 test
Norman Acourt Reb Africa 1969 1969 Manchester Branch
William Grant France 1916 1918 test
William Grant France 1916 1918 test
Robert Cayzer Bob World War 2 France 1914 1919 test
Art Smith Smithy France 1915 1917 test
JOHN LABURN Jack France 1916 1919 Dundee Branch
Richard Thornton France 1966 1971 test
David Gibbins Toby France 1955 1956 Postal and Courier Services Branch
trevor carr trevthehat Britain 1997 2010 Whitby Branch
Charlie Mortlock Britain 2005 2006 test
Dougie Evans Evo Britain 1976 1979 Leicester Branch
FREDERICK ANDREWS GINGER Britain 1951 1953 Brighton Branch
George Thompson World War 2 Britain 1940 1946 Armoured
Josh Miller World War 2 Britain 1948 1950 test
christopher Taylor Britain 1956 1960 test
Eric Ramsay Britain 1952 1953 Luton Branch
John Dixon Dicko Britain 1961 1965 Chepstow Branch
Francis Quinn Bloodnut Britain 1961 1964 test
graham bielby king rat Britain 1966 1973 test
leonard taylor World War 2 Britain 1942 1947 test
Timothy West Sicily 1939 1945 Leicester Branch
Joe O'Connor Joe/y or Scouse... Germany 1981 1983 Chester Branch
Brett Doherty Brett Germany 2001 2005 Manchester Branch
Kevin Tilley Bollidge, Erik,... Germany 1998 2000
Peter Keenan Germany 1971 1973 test
chris galbraith Germany 1988 1992 Preston Branch
Ronald Higginson Germany 1956 1960 Stafford Branch
Charlie Mortlock Germany 1992 1994 test
Paul Andrews Beechams Germany 1997 1996 test
Dougie Evans Evo Germany 1979 1982 Leicester Branch
Hugh Cave Germany 1955 1956 test
John Muat Germany 1957 1959 test
Neil Neil Germany 1965 1968 Peterborough Branch
Peter Makepeace Slim Germany 1965 1974 test
ina sanders World War 2 Germany 1977 1980 test
Chris Watson Germany 1988 1989 Minley Branch
jon callister jon Germany 1964 1967 test
Martyn Green Germany 1980 1984 Hull Branch
Cedric PULCIAN Pulse World War 2 Germany 1994 1996 test
Stephen Carter Steve Germany 1979 1980 South Humberside Branch
Terence Wright terry Germany 1965 1967 Stafford Branch
David Burn Germany 1973 1978 Norwich Branch
Sarah Barmby Germany 1985 1991 test
Paul Peters Germany 1991 1991 Bomb Disposal
George Kennedy Jock Germany 1975 1979 Chepstow Branch
timothy whittingham taffy Germany 1983 1986 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
sidney evans neebs Germany 1974 1976 Commando
stewart mcneill spike World War 2 Germany 1991 1998 Norwich Branch

Pages