Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robert | Ayres | Bob | Defence Storage and Distribution Centre | Bicester | 2008 | 2012 | Swindon Branch |
steven | daniel | danny, steve | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2012 | Manchester Branch | |
Charlie | James | Guv | RETA (Training Unit for TA) | Aldershot | 2011 | 2012 | Longmoor Branch |
Tim | Harnett | Ginge | TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn | Plymouth | 2008 | 2012 | Commando |
Darren | Sindall | Daz | 530 STRE (Mat) | Chilwell | 2010 | 2012 | Peterborough Branch |
Roger | Roe | Roey | Sheffield | 1986 | 2012 | Sheffield Branch | |
Roger | Roe | Roey | TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) | Sheffield | 1986 | 2012 | Sheffield Branch |
Jamie | Hall | Nobby | 6 Squadron | Tidworth | 2008 | 2012 | Armoured |
David | Lowe | Ginge | HQ Military Works Force | Chilwell | 2010 | 2012 | Central London Branch |
chris | palmer | geordie | Warminster | 2011 | 2012 | ||
Peter | Batley | 1 Squadron | Ripon | 2010 | 2012 | Ripon Branch | |
Jason | Tranter | Del | 28 Squadron | Bassingbourn | 2010 | 2012 | |
al | hardy | al | Tidworth | 2007 | 2012 | ||
Mark | Hayden | Taff | TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia | Monmouth | 2006 | 2012 | Newport and Cwmbran Branch |
John | Bowker | JohnnyB | Chilwell | 2011 | 2012 | ||
Andrew | Pearce | Andy | HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp | Chilwell | 2008 | 2012 | |
Daniel | Kelly | Danny | HQ Military Works Force | Chilwell | 2011 | 2012 | |
Danny | Downham | Danny | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 2009 | 2012 | Plant Branch |
Chris | Yates | Yatesy | 34 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2008 | 2012 | |
Andrew | Pitt | Pitty | Australia | 1982 | 2012 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc | |
Andrew | Pitt | Pitty | AUS School of Military Engineering | Moorebank | 2011 | 2012 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc |
Pete | Bradley | Bradders | 34 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2009 | 2012 | Ripon Branch |
John | Thomason | Tommo | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2011 | 2012 | Minley Branch | |
matthew | mackay | matty | 26 Squadron | Hohne | 2005 | 2012 | Armoured |
Dave | Hamilton | Slobs | School of Military Survey | Hermitage | 2010 | 2012 | Survey (Geographic) Branch |
James | Hilton | Jimmy - Paris | 34 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2011 | 2012 | Cambridge Branch |
stephen | smith | smudge | 22 Squadron | Wimbish | 2011 | 2012 | Cambridge Branch |
Gaz | Hannon | scouse | TA - 71 Engineer Regiment | Elgin | 2009 | 2012 | Highlands and Islands Branch |
Laurence | Carty | Loz | 22 Squadron | Wimbish | 2008 | 2012 | Peterborough Branch |
Martin | Griffin | Griff | 34 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2012 | Cambridge Branch |
Owen | Morgan | Blodders | JSSU | Cyprus | 2010 | 2012 | Cyprus Branch |
Gary | Sunderland | 44 Squadron | Paderborn | 2011 | 2012 | ||
Lee | Hubbard | 37 Squadron | Paderborn | 2011 | 2012 | Radio Branch | |
Lee | Hubbard | 44 Squadron | Paderborn | 2012 | 2012 | Radio Branch | |
Richard | Alderton | Richie | HQ 22 Engr Regt | Tidworth | 2010 | 2012 | |
Jason | Gibbs-Jones | Jase | 516 STRE | Chilwell | 2010 | 2012 | Nottingham Branch |
Jonathan | Cole | George | 43 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2007 | 2012 | |
Jonathan | Cole | George | 60 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2012 | 2012 | |
Tim | Rayner | 34 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2009 | 2012 | Cambridge Branch | |
Les | Ashford | Brummie | RSME | Chattenden | 2008 | 2012 | Medway Branch |
Gary | Naylor | Gaz | RSME | Chatham | 2008 | 2012 | Ripon Branch |
Barry | Paterson | Baz, Grounds Ke... | 77 Squadron | Paderborn | 2007 | 2012 | Highlands and Islands Branch |
Mark | Lancaster | HQ EinC(A) | Minley | 2008 | 2012 | ||
Luke | Toms | 4 Sqn | Ripon | 2006 | 2012 | Swansea Branch | |
richard | maurins | lofty | RSME | Brompton | 2010 | 2012 | Highlands and Islands Branch |
Richard | Barclay | Dog | 30 Squadron | Ludgershall | 2010 | 2012 | Chester Branch |
Michael | Geary | Mick | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 2011 | 2012 | test |
Anthony | Rudd | Tony | HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD | Wimbish | 2011 | 2012 | Birkenhead Branch |
Stuart | Massey | Fergs | 36 Squadron | Chatham | 2008 | 2012 | Nottingham Branch |
Michael John | Robson | Robbo | 524 STRE | Chilwell | 2010 | 2012 | Peterborough Branch |
Steve | Marsh | Steve | 10 Squadron | RAF Leeming | 2010 | 2012 | South Humberside Branch |
Peter | Luscombe | 62 Wks Gp RE | Chilwell | 2003 | 2012 | Derby Branch | |
Sean | Vickers | Vickers | Tidworth | 2007 | 2012 | Wakefield Branch | |
James | Thewsey | Jim | 62 Wks Gp RE | Nottingham | 2010 | 2012 | Wakefield Branch |
Ben | Monaghan | RSME | Chatham | 2010 | 2012 | Medway Branch | |
Si | Hilton | Si | 58 Squadron | Wimbish | 2010 | 2012 | Cambridge Branch |
Charlie | Mortlock | Saffron Walden | 2011 | 2012 | test | ||
graeme | elstob | Army Apprentices School | Harrogate | 2008 | 2012 | Ripon Branch | |
Katherine | Mockeridge | Kat | 63 Squadron | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2011 | 2012 | Reading & West Berks Branch |
Kimble | Slaughter | Kim | Defence EOD School | Chattenden | 2009 | 2012 | St Helens Branch |
Recent comments