Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort ascending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
william sparrow spadger 3 TRRE Farnborough 1950 1950 Woolwich Branch
William Orr Jock 4 Sqn Nienburg 1986 1990 test
William Orr Jock 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1992 test
william jenno jenno 37 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2017 test
William Wakefield bill 44 Squadron Hameln 1981 1986 Peterborough Branch
william bray Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1999 test
william bray Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1995 test
William Mayne 32 Squadron Ripon 1983 1987 Ripon Branch
WILLIAM McCORMICK mack 28 Squadron Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
WILLIAM McCORMICK mack 28 Squadron Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
WILLIAM McCORMICK mack 28 Squadron Cove 1960 1962 Sunderland Branch
William Smith Wiggy 49 Squadron Longmoor 1952 1960 Doncaster Branch
William Smith Wiggy 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1953 1960 Doncaster Branch
william snape bill 23 Squadron Hameln 1971 1974 Reading & West Berks Branch
william king jock 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1957 1960 Manchester Branch
William Walker Big Billy 10 Squadron Longmoor 1970 1973 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1973 1975 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1977 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy 52 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1979 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Coningsby 1985 1995 Sheffield Branch
William Walker Big Billy TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Marham 1995 1996 Sheffield Branch
william mckee andy/jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 test
William Spaight Humphrey 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1965 test
William Spaight Humphrey 33 Squadron Longmoor 1969 1971 test
William Spaight Humphrey 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1976 1978 test
William Spaight Humphrey 527 STRE Barton Stacey 1980 1982 test
William Mitchell Mitch 8 Squadron Perham Down 1974 1979 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1979 1981 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1985 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch 9 Squadron Aldershot 1985 1989 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1989 1990 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch 64 Squadron Hameln 1990 1993 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1972 1974 Sunderland Branch
William Mitchell Mitch TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1993 2009 Sunderland Branch
Will Rainford Billy 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1993 1994
Will Rainford Billy RSME Chatham 1994 1995
Will Rainford Billy 55 Squadron Cove 1995 1995
Will Rainford Billy 15 Squadron Ripon 1995 1998
Will Rainford Billy 3 TRRE Cove 1998 2000
WILL RENNIE JOCK C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1966
WILL RENNIE JOCK School of Military Survey Hermitage 1966 1968
WILL RENNIE JOCK 22 Squadron Barton Stacey 1968 1970
WILL RENNIE JOCK School of Military Survey Hermitage 1970 1973
WILL RENNIE JOCK 13 Squadron Barton Stacey 1973 1974
Will Blaik HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1977 1982 Newton Abbot Branch
Wilf Waller Wilf 48 Squadron Ripon 1963 1966 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 1TRRE Farnborough 1966 1967 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1970 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 1TRRE Farnborough 1970 1972 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1972 1975 test
Wilf Waller Wilf Nienburg 1975 1976 test
Wilf Waller Wilf 11 Squadron Ripon 1976 1981 test
Wilf Waller Wilf York 1981 1983 test
Wilf Waller Wilf Chattenden 1983 1985 test
Wilf Waller Wilf A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1960 1963 test
westy Westrope westy 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1998 2000 test
westy Westrope westy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002 test
westy Westrope westy 13 Squadron Hermitage 2002 2004 test
westy Westrope westy 16 Squadron Hermitage 2004 2005 test
westy Westrope westy 44 Squadron Paderborn 2005 2009 test

Pages