Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Julian Allerhead Ollie B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1972 1974 Bomb Disposal
Julian Allerhead Ollie 50 Squadron Maidstone 1974 1977 Bomb Disposal
Julian Allerhead Ollie 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1980 Bomb Disposal
Julian Allerhead Ollie 24 Squadron Chatham 1980 1983 Bomb Disposal
Julian Allerhead Ollie TA - 101 Engr Regt (EOD) (V) Rochester 1986 1988 Bomb Disposal
Julian Allerhead Ollie 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1988 1990 Bomb Disposal
Julian Allerhead Ollie HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Chattenden 1990 1992 Bomb Disposal
Julian Allerhead Ollie 22 Squadron Chattenden 1993 1994 Bomb Disposal
Julian Allerhead Ollie Defence EOD School Chattenden 1994 1996 Bomb Disposal
Julian Allerhead Ollie RSME Chatham 1996 1998 Bomb Disposal
Craig Allison Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1992 1994
Craig Allison Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1986 1986
Chris Allsopp Gunny 3 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1985 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny 45 Squadron Nienburg 1987 1990 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny Permanent Staff Chepstow 1992 1994 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny C Company Chepstow 1979 1981 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1987 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia Jersey 2000 2002 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1998 2000 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny 22 Squadron Chattenden 1990 1992 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny 49 Squadron Chattenden 1994 1998 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1981 Sheffield Branch
Chris Allsopp Gunny 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1991 1991 Sheffield Branch
andy allthorpe 45 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1984
andy allthorpe HQ Military Works Force Barton Stacey 1984 1988
andy allthorpe 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1992
andy allthorpe HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1992 1994
MARTIN ALLUM Marty 38 Squadron Berlin 1972 1974 test
MARTIN ALLUM Marty Antrim 1974 1975 test
MARTIN ALLUM Marty C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1972 test
MARTIN ALLUM Marty C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1972 test
MARTIN ALLUM Marty Dover 1971 1972 test
Nick Alner 8 Squadron Perham Down 1980 1983 Aberdeen Branch
FRED AMBLER B Company Chepstow 1968 1971
FRED AMBLER 9TRRE Cove 1971 1971
FRED AMBLER 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1972 1974
Chris Amess Amy, Kermit, Fr... A Company Chepstow 1975 1977 Bradford Branch
Chris Amess Amy, Kermit, Fr... AMF(L) Tidworth 1978 1982 Bradford Branch
Chris Amess Amy, Kermit, Fr... 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Bradford Branch
Chris Amess Amy, Kermit, Fr... 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1977 Bradford Branch
Frank Amey 50 Squadron Maidstone 1975 1977 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 37 Squadron Hameln 1977 1981 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 56 Squadron Crookham 1981 1984 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 37 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1986 1989 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 1 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1992 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 2 Squadron Hohne 1995 1997 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 277 Squadron ADR RAF Leuchars 1992 1995 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey C Company Chepstow 1972 1974 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 57 Squadron Cove 1974 1975 Doncaster Branch
Nicholas Amos Nick 11 Squadron Ripon 1991 1995 test
Nicholas Amos Nick 5 Squadron Perham Down 1995 2001 test
Nicholas Amos Nick 61 Squadron Maidstone 2001 2003 test
Nicholas Amos Nick 36 Squadron Chatham 2003 2007 test
Nicholas Amos Nick 44 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2010 test
Nicholas Amos Nick 37 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2014 test
Nicholas Amos Nick MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1992 1992 test
Nicholas Amos Nick 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1989 1991 test
Nicholas Amos Nick 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1991 test
Nicholas Amos Nick 15 Squadron Ripon 1993 1993 test

Pages