Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Colin Bowles Barton Stacey 1956 1956 Luton Branch
Graham Bravo School of Military Survey Hermitage 1956 1958
robin leech romeo Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1968 Lowestoft Branch
Tony Darbyshire Preston 1956 1957 test
lemuel gallyer lem HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
Peter Cuthbert saint 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1957 Peterborough Branch
Cliff Barnard Gus 3 TRRE Farnborough 1956 1957 Weymouth Branch
William Thomas Bill Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1957 Medway Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 175 Inland Water Transport Regt Southampton 1956 1956 Radio Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1956 1957 Radio Branch
Christopher Tofts Chris 3 TRRE Cove 1956 1958 Minley Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky RSME Chatham 1956 1957 Leeds Branch
william king Edinburgh 1956 1957 Amphibious
GORDON CLOUGH CLOUGHY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1956 1958 Preston Branch
GORDON CLOUGH CLOUGHY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1956 1958 Preston Branch
Ian Longworth 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Manchester Branch
Edward Sculthorpe scully 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
kenneth shillcock scouse HQ 26 Engineer Regt Hameln 1956 1958 Birkenhead Branch
kenneth shillcock scouse HQ 26 Engineer Regt Hameln 1956 1958 Birkenhead Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Cambridge Branch
John Burn Mac-burn 16 Squadron Ripon 1956 1958 Central London Branch
catherine west radgylady 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1959 test
Alexander Crowe Alec Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
arthur gills arfer 10 Squadron Singapore 1956 1958 Newcastle Branch
derek williams dek 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1956 1956 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Suez 1956 1956 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1956 1957 Ripon Branch
les jones JONA 6TRRE Cove 1956 1956
Michael Gardner Digger 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1959 Woolwich Branch
Ron Beat Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1958 Armoured
Stan Cooper 520 STRE Barton Stacey 1956 1956
Stan Cooper 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958
George Lee George 51 Squadron Marchwood 1956 1958 Gravesend Branch
George Lee George Suez 1956 1956 Gravesend Branch
George Lee George 51 Squadron Cyprus 1956 1958 Gravesend Branch
knight brian Worcester 1956 1956
knight brian School of Military Survey Hermitage 1956 1957
Graham Crook 6TRRE Cove 1956 1958
James Hopgood Chiefy 10 Squadron Singapore 1956 1959
Percy Pollard 51 Squadron Marchwood 1956 1958 Central London Branch
Derek Herincx smokey Engr Base Installation Singapore 1956 1957 West London Branch
George Walton Mick 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1959 Brighton Branch
Stan Firth SFirth69 Cyprus 1956 1957 Glasgow Branch
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse RSME Brompton 1956 1957 Birkenhead Branch
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse 9TRRE Cove 1956 1956 Birkenhead Branch
Frank Harland Paddy Loan & Exchange Service Australia 1956 1956 Eastbourne Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Hong Kong 1956 1958 Eastbourne Branch
Alexander Crowe Alec 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Michael Breakspear Mike 23 Squadron Tripoli 1956 1957 Swindon Branch
James Smith Jim 7 Squadron Catterick 1956 1960 Bedford Branch
RAYMOND IZZARD IZZY 22 Squadron Barton Stacey 1956 1958 Swindon Branch
Donald Richardson Ricky Loan & Exchange Service Australia 1956 1956 test
Ronald Higginson Germany 1956 1960 Stafford Branch
Ronald Higginson 26 Squadron Hohne 1956 1960 Stafford Branch
George Leonard McDonald Geordie 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1958 Newcastle Branch

Pages