Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephen | Wood | Woody | TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) | Nottingham | 2010 | 2014 | Newcastle Branch |
Liam | Gray | 1 Squadron | Ripon | 2010 | 2013 | Forth Valley Branch | |
Lee | Traynor | 52 Squadron | Tidworth | 2010 | 2011 | ||
Wayne | Firth | 6 Squadron | Tidworth | 2010 | 2013 | Andover and Winchester Branch | |
Iain | Thompson | 48 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2012 | Bedford Branch | |
Richard | Walsh | Richy | 43 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2011 | Leicester Branch |
James | Blackwell | Jimmy | Belfast | 2010 | 2011 | Stafford Branch | |
Dean | Treeby | Defence Infrastructure Organisation | Cyprus | 2010 | 2012 | Nottingham Branch | |
Derek | Roy | Del | TA - 71 Engineer Regiment | RAF Leuchars | 2010 | 2012 | Dundee Branch |
STEFFAN | Wright | Steff | HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD | Wimbish | 2010 | 2013 | Bomb Disposal |
George | Mckeon | Gorgeous george | 10 Squadron | RAF Leeming | 2010 | 2012 | test |
Neil | Foster | Foz, Robofoz | 6 Squadron | Tidworth | 2010 | 2011 | Cardiff Branch |
Peter | Batley | 1 Squadron | Ripon | 2010 | 2012 | Ripon Branch | |
Gareth | Libbey | HQ 39 Engineer Regt | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2012 | Central London Branch | |
david | bacon | Biffa or Crispy | 8 Squadron | Tidworth | 2010 | 2013 | Portsmouth Branch |
Paul | McKnight | Morph/Mac | BATUS Permanent Staff | BATUS Canada | 2010 | 2013 | Dundee Branch |
thomas | barraclough | taff | RSME | Chatham | 2010 | 2012 | Pembroke Dock Branch |
Paul | Wilson | Paul | HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp | Chilwell | 2010 | 2013 | Derby Branch |
Darren | Hume | Daz | 25 Squadron | Paderborn | 2010 | 2011 | Newcastle Branch |
Dean | Carpenter | Chippy | 26 Squadron | Perham Down | 2010 | 2014 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Darren | Blank | Daz | RSME | Chatham | 2010 | 2012 | Nottingham Branch |
Dave | Leonard | mad dog | RAF Marham | 2010 | 2013 | Norwich Branch | |
Shaun | Cooper | coops | 6 Squadron | Tidworth | 2010 | 2012 | Armoured |
Richard | Alderton | Richie | HQ 22 Engr Regt | Tidworth | 2010 | 2012 | |
Stephen | Rock | Rocky | Loan Service | Sierra Leone | 2010 | 2012 | Gloucester Branch |
Si | Hilton | Si | 58 Squadron | Wimbish | 2010 | 2012 | Cambridge Branch |
James | Bullock | Jimmy | RE Trials & Development Unit (RETDU) | Bovington | 2010 | 2014 | Weymouth Branch |
Brian | Mitchell | Mitch | Capability Directorate Information | Blandford Forum | 2010 | 2013 | Armoured |
Iain | Mackinnon | Wilf | HQ 32 Engineer Regt | Hohne | 2010 | 2012 | Forth Valley Branch |
Richard | Jobson | Jobbo | 24 Squadron | Chatham | 2010 | 2012 | Newcastle Branch |
Mark | Smith | Smudge | Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution | Minley | 2010 | 2011 | Medway Branch |
Adrian | Pickup | Ady | 16 Squadron | Hermitage | 2010 | 2013 | test |
Ben | Heywood | 73 Squadron | Ripon | 2010 | 2015 | Ripon Branch | |
Robert | Cooper-Tomkins | Tara | 63 Squadron | Minley | 2010 | 2013 | Monmouth Branch |
brian | powell | Bri | Hameln | 2010 | 2012 | Birkenhead Branch | |
Nicholas | Amos | Nick | 37 Squadron | Paderborn | 2010 | 2014 | test |
adam | loughran | Movement Control | Catterick | 2010 | 2015 | test | |
John | Bowker | JohnnyB | 10 Squadron | RAF Leeming | 2010 | 2011 | |
Keith | Williams | Taff | AUS - 7 Sqn | Enoggera | 2010 | 2013 | Commando |
Phil | Credland | Phil | 24 Squadron | Chatham | 2010 | 2013 | Luton Branch |
Colin | Willows | Col | 8 Squadron | Perham Down | 2010 | 2012 | Maidstone Branch |
John | McCartney | Fester | 34 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2013 | Hull Branch |
Peter | Boyle | Pete | Chivenor | 2010 | 2014 | Commando | |
Derek | Robertson | Robbo | CRE (Airfields) | RAF Odiham | 2010 | 2011 | Dundee Branch |
Adam | Constantine | Connie | Aldershot | 2010 | 2016 | test | |
Carl | Maxwell | Max | HQ 39 Engineer Regt | Waterbeach | 2010 | 2012 | Cambridge Branch |
Colin | Thompson | Geordie/Tommo | 10 Squadron | RAF Leeming | 2010 | 2011 | Newcastle Branch |
James | Bowdley | Jay | 49 Squadron | Wimbish | 2010 | 2011 | Birkenhead Branch |
Nicholas | Horrill | Nick or H | 38 Squadron | Ludgershall | 2010 | 2012 | Swindon Branch |
James | Coddington | Jimbo | 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME | Tidworth | 2010 | 2012 | Armoured |
lee | mackie | 26 Squadron | Hohne | 2010 | 2015 | Edinburgh Branch | |
Duncan | Smith | Smudge | 26 Squadron | Hohne | 2010 | 2012 | Newcastle Branch |
carl | sykes | eric | 4 Sqn | Ripon | 2010 | 2011 | test |
Ben | Myers | 3 Squadron | Tidworth | 2010 | 2015 | Preston Branch | |
Paul | Whibley | Whibs | 65 Squadron | Hameln | 2010 | 2011 | Leicester Branch |
Tristan | Barnett | Barney | HQ 22 Engr Regt | Perham Down | 2010 | 2012 | Bristol Branch |
Jonathan | BENNETT | Benny | Chicksands | 2010 | 2016 | Nottingham Branch | |
John | Howarth | Wes | TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) | Birkenhead | 2010 | 2013 | St Helens Branch |
Dave | Holland | Dutch | HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp | Chilwell | 2010 | 2012 | Nottingham Branch |
Mark | Wilkinson | Wilky | 65 Squadron | Hameln | 2010 | 2012 |
Recent comments