Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Alan Wright Jock 3 TRRE Farnborough 1962 1963 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Flippance Flip 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1993 South Humberside Branch
Alan McTaggart Mac 32 Squadron Ripon 1981 1985 Ripon Branch
Alan Coome Coomsey B Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Thanet Branch
alan selman garth 48 Squadron Ripon 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
Alan Combe jock 1TRRE Farnborough 1973 1975 Edinburgh Branch
alan jones stumpy 23 Squadron Hameln 1973 1977 Amphibious
alan selman garth 48 Squadron Ripon 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
Alan Stockton 54 Squadron Singapore 1965 1966 Manchester Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al A Company Chepstow 1978 1980 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 11 Squadron Ripon 1980 1983 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 7 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1987 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 32 Squadron Ripon 1987 1990 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al CETC Hameln 1990 1992 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Failsworth 1992 1994 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1997 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1997 1999 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Foster Paddy /Al 43 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Northern Ireland Branch
Alan Kettlewell 3 TRRE Cove 1968 1969
Alan Kettlewell HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1969 1973
Alan Kettlewell 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1975
Alan Kettlewell 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1980
Alan Egerton Edge C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 Leicester Branch
alan green farmer RSME Chattenden 1967 1967 Plant Branch
Alan Stockton 54 Squadron Singapore 1968 1968 Manchester Branch
Alan Hill Benny 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1990 Aberdeen Branch
Alan Welburn Welly 1TRRE Farnborough 1987 1987 Preston Branch
Alan Pearce Mick 31 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1977 Truro Branch
Alan Gooch Al 1 Squadron Nienburg 1965 1969 Taunton Branch
Alan Egerton Edge Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 1967 1969 Leicester Branch
alan dinsdale dins 4 Sqn Nienburg 1986 1992 Hull Branch
alan gate al 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1978 1980 Walsall Branch
alan campbell bert 61 Squadron Maidstone 1963 1966 Crewe Branch
alan hodge 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1975 Weymouth Branch
Alan Birchmore Al 36 Squadron Chatham 2001 2004 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Wright Jock 6 Squadron Tidworth 1977 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
Alan Willimott willi 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1988 Luton Branch
alan powell doc 82 Trg Squadron Arborfield 2001 2003 Barnsley Branch
Alan Egerton Edge 63 Squadron Aden 1966 1967 Leicester Branch
Alan Brown Bucket Corps Lighting Troop Herford 1983 1986 test
Alan Renouf Frenchie 15 Squadron Ripon 1987 1991 Medway Branch
alan green farmer 10 Squadron Sharjah 1968 1968 Plant Branch
alan green farmer 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1967 1968 Plant Branch
alan green farmer 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1967 Plant Branch
Alan Renouf Frenchie 25 Engr Regt Workshops REME Osnabruck 1981 1984 Medway Branch
alan green farmer 1TRRE Cove 1966 1966 Plant Branch
Alan Robertson Bob 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1989 1992
alan dinsdale dins 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1993 1995 Hull Branch
alan dinsdale dins 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1996 Hull Branch
alan dinsdale dins MCTC/ HQ 24 Airmobile/ HQ 16 AA Bde Colchester 2002 2005 Hull Branch
alan dinsdale dins 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2001 2002 Hull Branch
alan dinsdale dins 44 Squadron Paderborn 2004 2009 Hull Branch
Alan Milner hightower 6 Squadron Perham Down 1977 1980 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Alan Stockton 34 Squadron Kenya 1962 1964 Manchester Branch
Alan Stockton 54 Squadron Singapore 1967 1967 Manchester Branch
Alan Christer Geordie 65 Squadron Hameln 1981 1985
Alan McBride 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1995
Alan Cook Cookie 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1989 Manchester Branch
Alan Brown Bucket 71 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981 test
Alan Anderson Geordie B Company Chepstow 1975 1977 Newcastle Branch

Pages