Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
frank scholes Willich 1969 1970 Cambridge Branch
mark faulks faulksie London 1990 1991 Gravesend Branch
Dave Hamilton Slobs Osnabruck 2001 2005 Survey (Geographic) Branch
John Clark Nobby Cove 1975 1978 Birmingham Branch
Andy Hamilton Hammy Tidworth 2007 2011
John Peck Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1969 1969 Isle of Wight Branch
jim mcewan mac Munsterlager 1983 1986
Peter Batley Catterick 2008 2010 Ripon Branch
Richard Barclay Dog Bassingbourn 1994 1996 Andover and Winchester Branch
Paul Mundy Mundiz Tidworth 1974 1976 Doncaster Branch
iain mcgregor mac Hohne 1968 1971 Armoured
John Morgan Moenchengladbach 1980 1982 Nottingham Branch
Barry Trivett Farnborough 1993 1994 Birkenhead Branch
MIKE ROBB ROBBO Osnabruck 1996 1998 Paisley Branch
Andrew Sherwood Drew Falklands 1983 1983
John Hayes Taff Nicosia - see Cyprus 1967 1968 Cardiff Branch
leslie bermingham basher Cove 1977 1978
David Hudson Scouse Birkenhead 2005 2012 Birkenhead Branch
Charles Brindley Glassback Hull 1984 1986 South Humberside Branch
paul bell dinger pop bell Cove 1977 1978 Newcastle Branch
dave garwood Aldershot 1992 1994
Ron Brankston Edinburgh 1978 1980 Sheffield Branch
robert oldham fatbob Hohne 2010 2015
gary wheeler taffy Kenya 1959 1960
ryan jeffels Ry Chatham 1999 1999
BRIAN APPLEBY HAPPY Longmoor 1973 1975
Graham Meacher Iserlohn 1986 1989 Fife Branch
Bill Welch Bill/Willy Cyprus 1964 1964
william Martin jock Nicosia - see Cyprus 1972 1972 Edinburgh Branch
john page taff Sharjah 1970 1971 Cardiff Branch
sean Headley mr hyde Long Marston 1984 1985
Dave Leonard mad dog RAF Marham 2010 2013 Norwich Branch
ray brunson brunny Paderborn 1959 1961
Kenneth Kennington keno Suez 1951 1954 Hull Branch
Tommy Eltringham Tommy Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
peter williams taff Nottingham 1983 1986 Cardiff Branch
stephen clough fluff Osnabruck 1983 1986 Manchester Branch
John RISBY London 1999 2000
Ron Watson Aden 1960 1961 Junior Leaders Branch
Robert Briggs Rob Chilwell 2010 2011 Nottingham Branch
knight brian Worcester 1956 1956
ian phillips Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987
craig nelson jock Waterbeach 1978 1982 Fife Branch
Damien Williams damo Bradford 1998 2021 Bradford Branch
allister honeyman Big Al Coatbridge 1986 2004 Lanarkshire Branch
Andrew Pitt Pitty Australia 1982 2012 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
gareth williams gaz Nienburg 1994 1997
Pat Bellay Aldershot 1960 1961
Stu Miller Dusty Camberley - GIB Barracks 1996 1997
Mark Whitehead Perham Down 1994 1999 Andover and Winchester Branch
Derek Dodds Derek Chepstow 1991 1992 Chepstow Branch
Kev Plummer Chucky BATUS Canada 1989 1989 Ripon Branch
kel somers Munster 1997 1999 Fife Branch
Brian Batty Yorky and Flags Aden 1965 1966
Stephen Potter Steve Chatham 1974 1974
John Devine JD London 1990 1992 Medway Branch
Nigel Rudsdale Dins Paderborn 2010 2013
allister honeyman Big Al Munsterlager 1978 1980 Lanarkshire Branch
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
Pat Bellay Farnborough 1959 1960

Pages