Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Graham Bravo School of Military Survey Hermitage 1956 1958
Edward Sculthorpe scully 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
arthur gills arfer 10 Squadron Singapore 1956 1958 Newcastle Branch
Iain Fridge HQ Penang Garrison Malaysia 1956 1960 Edinburgh Branch
Michael Warren Singapore Engineer Regiment Singapore 1956 1957 Bedford Branch
Ron Beat Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1958 Armoured
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
les jones JONA 6TRRE Cove 1956 1956 Preston Branch
christopher Taylor Britain 1956 1960 test
Maurice Bernard Spike 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1956 1957 Radio Branch
GORDON CLOUGH CLOUGHY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1956 1958 Preston Branch
Robert Bennett none 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
john chambers none Africa 1956 1958 Armoured
kenneth shillcock scouse HQ 26 Engineer Regt Hameln 1956 1958 Birkenhead Branch
Derek Herincx smokey Engr Base Installation Singapore 1956 1957 West London Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch
Norman Froggatt Froggy 10 Squadron Singapore 1957 1960 Bedford Branch
Richard Leiper Van 61 Squadron Ripon 1957 1958 test
Allen Forder Percy Harrogate 1957 1960 Medway Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch
tommy macaloney jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 Glasgow Branch
alan syphas Malvern 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
Ron Watson Christmas Island 1957 1958 Junior Leaders Branch
William Thomas Bill 1TRRE Farnborough 1957 1958 Medway Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1957 1958 Ripon Branch
Colin Moir Jock 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 test
Clive Cadle World War 2 Africa 1957 1959 test
Barry Hutton Christmas Island 1957 1959 Bristol Branch
Brian Taylor 33 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1958 test
tommy macaloney jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 Glasgow Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1957 Ripon Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 23 Squadron Tripoli 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
Ron Watson Osnabruck 1957 1957 Junior Leaders Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Aldershot 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
David Sparks Dave Nottingham 1957 1959 Andover and Winchester Branch
John Clark HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1960 Ripon Branch
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1957 1958 Birkenhead Branch
Cliff Barnard Gus 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Weymouth Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry Christmas Island 1957 1958
allan sewell Cyprus 1957 1959
ERIC COOKSEY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1957 1957 test
Norman Froggatt Froggy 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1957 1957 Bedford Branch
alan syphas 4 TRRE Aldershot 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
ERIC COOKSEY 30 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 test
alan syphas Monmouth 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck Cyprus 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
john hall paddy 33 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1966 Bristol Branch
Allen Forder Percy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Medway Branch
alan syphas HQRE 4 Div Herford 1957 1959 Brighton Branch
bill final Depot Squadron Chatham 1957 1961 Hull Branch
knight brian HQ Sqn 23 Engr Regt Dortmund 1957 1958
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat 27 Squadron Cove 1957 1958 Potteries Branch
William Gordon Jolliffe Joe Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1962 Junior Leaders Branch
michael hawkins hawkeye 33 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1959 Sunderland Branch
william mckee andy/jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 test
Mike Collier Jock Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Tunbridge Wells Branch

Pages