Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Mick Renfrey 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1981 Andover and Winchester Branch
Mick Renfrey 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1986 Andover and Winchester Branch
paul mercer manny 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1984 1988 Nottingham Branch
paul mercer manny 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1981 Nottingham Branch
Bo Wilson 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1987 Bomb Disposal
John Delaney J.D. 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1982 Bournemouth Branch
Justin Phillips Taff 33 Squadron Antrim 2006 2007 Malvern Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy HQ 38 Engineer Regt Antrim 1998 2000 Bridgwater Branch
Michael Sargent Soggy 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1988
Shaun Howe Howe 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1995 Northern Ireland Branch
Paul Holmes Sinbad 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1990 Plant Branch
Derek Armstrong 33 Squadron Antrim 1973 1975 Glasgow Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 1997 1999 Dundee Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac DCRE (Wks) NI Antrim 2005 2007 Dundee Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac 12 Squadron Antrim 1997 1999 Dundee Branch
duncan crockett jock 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1989 Edinburgh Branch
Wayne Ellins Desi 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1991 1992 Preston Branch
Wayne Ellins Desi 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1993 Preston Branch
Jeremy Barlow Jerry 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
Tam Pearce Tam Antrim 1984 1984
Mick Knotts Geordie 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1977 Newcastle Branch
Bob Stanton(REME At... Bob 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1983 Cambridge Branch
michael hardaway 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1982 1984 Long Marston Branch
Ian Roberts Wobbly 43 Squadron Antrim 1993 1997 Crawley
Ian Roberts Wobbly 12 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000 Crawley
Eddie Lyle Sugar 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1978 1980 Preston Branch
Geoffrey Price 33 Squadron Antrim 1973 1976 Northern Ireland Branch
Stuart Mackenzie 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1989 Airborne
Dave Davey 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985 Plant Branch
david harwood 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994 test
John Gwatkin Gwatters Antrim 1976 1977 Hull Branch
Andrew Holbrook Andy 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1986 Nottingham Branch
Roger Gray 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1979 Doncaster Branch
Garrie Webster Gaz Webster 43 Squadron Antrim 1994 1998 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Simon Wagstaff Waggy 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1989 Commando
john mckenna scouse 43 Squadron Antrim 1996 2000 Birkenhead Branch
mark Pengelly 33 Squadron Antrim 1993 1996
Michael Tierney Tich 33 Squadron Antrim 1971 1974 Amphibious
Kevin Andrews Scotty 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1980 Central London Branch
Simon Mason 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1986 Chester Branch
simon angel MBE synders 43 Squadron Antrim 1994 2005 Tunbridge Wells Branch
Nick Hardwick Ben 43 Squadron Antrim 1996 1998 Reading & West Berks Branch
paul coney Paul 33 Squadron Antrim 1999 2002 Cyprus Branch
paul ward gonzo 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1990 Peterborough Branch
Steve Woodbridge Woody 33 Squadron Antrim 1974 1976 test
David Mackey 33 Squadron Antrim 1991 1993 Maidstone Branch
Richard Moore Rik 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1991 test
IAN DAWSON SHADES 33 Squadron Antrim 1975 1982 Preston Branch
Michael Bourne Mick/monk 33 Squadron Antrim 1993 1994 Sunderland Branch
mike lowres Antrim 1992 1994 Postal and Courier Services Branch
TREVOR HOWARD SHAG 33 Squadron Antrim 1974 1975 Wolverhampton Branch
Andrew Mumford Andy 32 Squadron Antrim 2010 2012 test
Rob James Jess 33 Squadron Antrim 1992 1994 Medway Branch
Robert Dunlop Rab 33 Squadron Antrim 1978 1982 Cambridge Branch
Michael Molloy Mick the Motor 34 Squadron Antrim 1969 1972 Nottingham Branch
Duncan McFadden Fish 33 Squadron Antrim 1993 1995 test
Mark Hilder 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1987 Leicester Branch
Mark Hilder 33 Squadron Antrim 1990 1992 Leicester Branch
Peter Shephard Shep 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1987 Newcastle Branch
patrick pascoe pat 33 Squadron Antrim 1980 1986 Blackpool Branch

Pages