Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
raymond robson robbo 3 TRRE Cove 1958 1958
George Brian Dean Yorky 23 Squadron Tripoli 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
Percy Pollard 51 Squadron Marchwood 1956 1958 Central London Branch
William Kerr Bill RSME Chatham 1957 1958 Norwich Branch
Derek Cantellow Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1958
Roy Adams HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1957 1958
Peter Cuthbert saint Christmas Island 1958 1958 Peterborough Branch
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1958 Wolverhampton Branch
Pat Bellay Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1958
Robert Walters waller 9TRRE Farnborough 1958 1958 test
Robert Bennett none Perham Down 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
Alan Germaine 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1958 Leeds Branch
tommy macaloney jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 Glasgow Branch
Martin (Mark) Sole Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1958 Junior Leaders Branch
Edward Claxton Ted 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1958 Peterborough Branch
Brian AW Iveson 9TRRE Cove 1954 1958
Michael White 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 test
john watkins taff 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1956 1958 test
Terry McGuire Jock 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1958 Birmingham Branch
john light 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 Manchester Branch
Ron Beat Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1958 Armoured
william mckee andy/jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 test
tommy macaloney jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 Glasgow Branch
George Dobson Dobbo 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 Amphibious
Graham Crook 6TRRE Cove 1956 1958
Richard Clarke Nobby 10 Squadron Singapore 1959 1959 Chepstow Branch
barry mitchell mitch School of Military Survey Hermitage 1959 1959 Medway Branch
charles head 1TRRE Malvern 1958 1959 Gibraltar Branch
Stuart Robertson-Fox 9TRRE Cove 1959 1959
Robert Litchfield badger RSME Chatham 1959 1959 Gibraltar Branch
les jones JONA 53 Squadron Marchwood 1958 1959 Preston Branch
Brian Harris butch 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
Frederick Cox Chiseldon 1958 1959
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1959 Commando
allan sewell Cyprus 1957 1959
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Hong Kong 1958 1959 Eastbourne Branch
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse 34 Squadron Kenya 1958 1959 Birkenhead Branch
ron molloy RSME Chatham 1958 1959 Bristol Branch
Michael Burgin 55 Squadron Cove 1958 1959 Doncaster Branch
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat 3 TRRE Cove 1958 1959 Potteries Branch
Michael Ramsay Scouse ( Rommel... 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Commando
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
Richard Smithson Dick 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 56 Squadron Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured
John Watts sparky RSME Chatham 1958 1959 Medway Branch
barry mitchell mitch 9TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Medway Branch
John Wallis Wally Osnabruck 1956 1959 Cambridge Branch
John Dore RSME Chatham 1959 1959 test
John Rowlands Taffy Bahrain 1959 1959 test
Ian Mason 4 TRRE Aldershot 1959 1959 Newcastle Branch
Bill Welch Bill/Willy Kenya 1958 1959
barry mitchell mitch 6TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Medway Branch
Michael White Chalky Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1959 Jersey Branch
charles head 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1959 1959 Gibraltar Branch
bill woodcock bruce Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
Phil Horn Shorty 'H... Boys Squadron Aldershot 1958 1959 Hull Branch
John Dore 1TRRE Farnborough 1959 1959 test
oswald hammersley Hohne 1957 1959 Potteries Branch
George Walton Mick 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1959 Brighton Branch
PATRICK KILLEN PADDY 1TRRE Farnborough 1958 1959 Armoured

Pages