Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Brian Simm HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1986 1987 Cambridge Branch
Jon Chason 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1984 1985 Brighton Branch
Jon Chason 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1985 Brighton Branch
Jon Chason 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1988 Brighton Branch
Jon Chason RSME Brompton 1988 1988 Brighton Branch
Jon Chason 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1991 Brighton Branch
Jon Chason 20 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1993 Brighton Branch
Jon Chason 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1993 1996 Brighton Branch
Jon Chason 29 Squadron Hameln 1996 1998 Brighton Branch
Michael Mortimer 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1972
Michael Mortimer 42 Squadron Hameln 1972 1976
Michael Mortimer 24 Squadron Chatham 1976 1979
George Holbrook 32 Squadron Ripon 1984 1986 Plant Branch
George Holbrook 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1988 Plant Branch
George Holbrook 18 Squadron Chattenden 1988 1991 Plant Branch
George Holbrook 45 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1993 Plant Branch
George Holbrook Ponderosa Chattenden 1993 1995 Plant Branch
George Holbrook 45 Squadron Osnabruck 1995 1997 Plant Branch
George Holbrook 24 Squadron Chatham 1997 1999 Plant Branch
andy allthorpe 45 Squadron Nienburg 1981 1984
andy allthorpe HQ Military Works Force Barton Stacey 1984 1988
andy allthorpe 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1992
andy allthorpe HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1992 1994
Chris Parish C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1974 1976 Medway Branch
Chris Parish 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976 Medway Branch
Chris Parish 44 Squadron Hameln 1976 1979 Medway Branch
Chris Parish 62 Squadron Cyprus 1979 1982 Medway Branch
Chris Parish 24 Squadron Chattenden 1982 1984 Medway Branch
Chris Parish 7 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1986 Medway Branch
Chris Parish 45 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1994 Medway Branch
Chris Parish Depot Squadron Chatham 1994 1995 Medway Branch
Gordon Lamont C Company Chepstow 1976 1977 Highlands and Islands Branch
Gordon Lamont 3 TRRE Cove 1978 1978 Highlands and Islands Branch
Gordon Lamont 3 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1981 Highlands and Islands Branch
Gordon Lamont 23 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 Highlands and Islands Branch
Gordon Lamont 52 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1987 Highlands and Islands Branch
Gordon Lamont 71 Squadron Hameln 1989 1993 Highlands and Islands Branch
Frank Amey 277 Squadron ADR RAF Leuchars 1992 1995 Doncaster Branch
Philip Wright 1 Squadron Nienburg 1989 1992 Cardiff Branch
Philip Wright 15 Squadron Ripon 1992 1994 Cardiff Branch
Frank Amey C Company Chepstow 1972 1974 Doncaster Branch
Frank Amey 57 Squadron Cove 1974 1975 Doncaster Branch
Keith Donkersley HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1969 1973 Leeds Branch
Keith Donkersley 4 Sqn Nienburg 1973 1976 Leeds Branch
Keith Donkersley 40 AESG Willich 1976 1980 Leeds Branch
Keith Donkersley 50 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1982 Leeds Branch
Keith Donkersley 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1984 Leeds Branch
Keith Donkersley 1 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1993 Leeds Branch
Terry Martin C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1970 1972
Terry Martin 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1973 1976
Terry Martin 37 Squadron Hameln 1976 1976
Terry Martin 32 Squadron Ripon 1976 1979
Terry Martin 3 TRRE Farnborough 1979 1980
Terry Martin 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1980 1980
Terry Martin 1 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983
Terry Martin 32 Squadron Ripon 1983 1986
Terry Martin Minley 1986 1989
Terry Martin Loan Service Oman 1989 1991
Terry Martin RSME Chatham 1991 1995
Colin Comrie A Company Chepstow 1985 1986

Pages