Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
JOHN FISHER FISH Paderborn 1970 1971 Commando
Chris Ricketts Singapore 1969 1971 Chepstow Branch
MIKE ROBB ROBBO Osnabruck 1996 1998 Paisley Branch
don campbell Willich 1983 1985 Highlands and Islands Branch
Gary Edwards Eddy Nicosia - see Cyprus 1992 1993 Birmingham Branch
Brian Narbett Noddy Marchwood 1977 1978
Andy Hamilton Hammy Tidworth 2007 2011
roy morris taff Africa 1953 1955 Swansea Branch
john connors paddy Plymouth 1971 1983 Commando
Stuart Campbell Stu or Jock RAF Marham 1999 2002
Shaun Wilson Wils Chepstow 1986 1988
Derek Male Satchmo Barton Stacey 1955 1955
Christopher Hawthorne Chris Catterick 1991 1994 Bomb Disposal
Jez Massy Jez Bassingbourn 1993 1994 Maidstone Branch
David Dallas Dinky Elgin 2007 2011 Highlands and Islands Branch
Mac McKone Mac Tidworth 2003 2006 Ripon Branch
stephen jones Belize 1989 1989
Terry Brennan Moenchengladbach 1972 1974 Medway Branch
dave neve Hameln 1973 1976 Amphibious
Andrew Steele BATUS Canada 2005 2007
Nick Pettit Bassingbourn 1992 1995
Dave Wagstaffe Wag Dover 1967 1969 Bedford Branch
Steve Wright York 2003 2008
john page taff Sharjah 1970 1971 Cardiff Branch
David Howard neptune Plymouth 1966 1975
Edward Scott Ted Aden 1964 1965 New Forest Branch
Mark Edwards teddy Waterbeach 1982 1985 Ripon Branch
Damien Williams damo Bradford 1998 2021 Bradford Branch
Liam Allan Jock Belfast 1983 1985
Tam Pearce Tam Antrim 1984 1984
Andrew Thomas Tommo Munster 1987 1989
Thomas Evans taff Brighton 1981 1984
Ian Gruncell Chattenden 1984 1986 Swindon Branch
Andrew Wilson Andy "Taff... Chepstow 1980 1981
Paul Duggan Duggy Chilwell 2010 2012
Glen Roberts FB York 2000 2003 Sheffield Branch
Jason Lawler Jake Chatham 1989 1990 Manchester Branch
John Cullen Edinburgh 1983 1985 Bristol Branch
Matt Irish Cyprus 1970 1972 Armoured
Brian Kelly Ned Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 1998 2003
JOHN MORROW GINGER Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1964 1968 Gibraltar Branch
dave garwood Aldershot 1992 1994
Johnny Shield Osnabruck 1997 1998 Brighton Branch
tim cranston Bradford 1978 1995 Bradford Branch
ken Irwin Ken Lisburn 1982 1982 Postal and Courier Services Branch
John Thompson Tommo Bassingbourn 2005 2006 St Helens Branch
Harold Reader Paddy/Harry Paderborn 1969 1971 Hull Branch
Kevin Wilkes kevo Chilwell 1989 1991 Birmingham Branch
Jim Rattray Glasgow 1997 1998 Glasgow Branch
Robert Orr Jock\Rab Tidworth 1977 1979 test
Len Arneil Brig Krefeld 1987 1990
colin mcmahon Hameln 1978 1981
Don Gibbs Don Antrim 1996 1998 Bomb Disposal
Nigel Rudsdale Dins Paderborn 2010 2013
John Peck Cyprus 1958 1960 Isle of Wight Branch
Clifford Wright Gonz sennelager 1993 1994 Bomb Disposal
Paul Snow Snowy Chilwell 2012 2012 Sunderland Branch
Adrian Lee Ade Maidstone 1980 1982 Maidstone Branch
Carl Manning Ted Cyprus 2003 2005 Manchester Branch
Ronald Pritchard Africa 1951 1952 Blackpool Branch

Pages