Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Len Arneil Brig 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1971 1972
Len Arneil Brig C Company Chepstow 1969 1971
Len Arneil Brig 62 Squadron Cyprus 1975 1976
Len Arneil Brig 12 RSME REME Workshop Chattenden 1976 1981
Len Arneil Brig 6 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1984
Len Arneil Brig 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1984
Len Arneil Brig 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987
Len Arneil Brig Krefeld 1987 1990
Len Arneil Brig BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1992 1994
Len Arneil Brig 26 Engr Regt Workshops Iserlohn 1972 1975
Len Arneil Brig 40 AESG Willich 1990 1992
Len Arneil Brig C Company Chepstow 1969 1971 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig 3 TRRE Cove 1971 1971 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1971 1973 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig Iserlohn 1973 1975 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig 62 Squadron Cyprus 1975 1976 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig Chattenden 1976 1981 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig 6 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1984 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1984 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig 40 AESG Willich 1987 1992 Newcastle Branch
Len Arneil Brig BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1992 1994 Newcastle Branch
dave arnold Dave TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 1982 2004 Bradford Branch
dave arnold Dave Bradford 1982 2004 Bradford Branch
dave arnold Dave TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 1982 2004 Bradford Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie 20 Squadron Maidstone 2004 2004 Highlands and Islands Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie 2 Squadron Hohne 2004 2005 Highlands and Islands Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2006 2008 Highlands and Islands Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie 4 Sqn Ripon 2008 2009 Highlands and Islands Branch
Kristopher Arnold Arnie Antrim 2009 2013 Highlands and Islands Branch
Ray Arnold 45 Squadron Nienburg 1975 1981 Ripon Branch
Ray Arnold 15 Squadron Ripon 1981 1985 Ripon Branch
Robert Arnold 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1968 test
Robert Arnold 73 Squadron Sharjah 1960 1966 test
Michael Arnott Mick Farnborough 1976 1982 Nottingham Branch
Michael Arnott MBE Mick TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1973 1978 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Michael Arnott MBE Mick TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Farnborough 1973 1978 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Roy Arrowsmith yorky 33 Squadron Cyprus 1964 1967 Ripon Branch
Roy Arrowsmith yorky 38 Squadron Berlin 1967 1969 Ripon Branch
Roy Arrowsmith yorky Paderborn 1959 1961 Ripon Branch
Roy Arrowsmith yorky 1 Squadron Nienburg 1961 1964 Ripon Branch
Allen ARTIS 1TRRE Cove 1968 1969 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1969 1971 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 1971 1974 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1974 1976 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS 70 Squadron (QGE) Hong Kong 1976 1979 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS 21 Engr Regt Workshops REME Nienburg 1979 1982 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS RSME Chatham 1982 1984 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS 12 RSME REME Workshop Chattenden 1984 1985 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS Permanent Staff Chepstow 1985 1988 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1988 1990 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1978 1978 Blackpool Branch
David Asbury C Company Chepstow 1975 1978
David Asbury 1TRRE Cove 1978 1978
David Asbury 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1980
David Asbury 1 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983
David Asbury Mech Training Wing Chatham 1983 1983
David Asbury HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1983 1984
David Asbury 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1986
Andy Asby E Company Chepstow 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch

Pages