Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Robyn Edge 1 Squadron Nienburg 1994 1996
Robyn Edge 1 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 2000
Robyn Edge 89 Sqn Chepstow 1992 1994
Sean Dolan 62 Squadron Cyprus 1995 1997
Sean Dolan 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1987 1988
Colin James 32 Squadron Ripon 1980 1983 Norwich Branch
Colin James RSME Chatham 1983 1984 Norwich Branch
Colin James HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1984 1988 Norwich Branch
Colin James RSME Chatham 1988 1990 Norwich Branch
Colin James 45 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1993 Norwich Branch
Colin James CRE (Airfields) RAF Leuchars 1994 1996 Norwich Branch
Colin James SHAPE Mons Belgium 1996 1999 Norwich Branch
Colin James 519 STRE Chilwell 1999 2000 Norwich Branch
Colin James RSME Chatham 2002 2003 Norwich Branch
paul mcguinness 64 Squadron Hameln 1985 1989 Amphibious
paul mcguinness 66 Squadron Dover 1984 1985 Amphibious
Tony Sear 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1979
Tony Sear 8 Squadron Tidworth 1979 1981
Tony Sear HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1981 1982
Tony Gavin 1TRRE Cove 1969 1970
Tony Gavin 34 Squadron Tidworth 1970 1973
Tony Gavin 1 Squadron Nienburg 1973 1975
Craig Allison Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1992 1994
Geoff Hudswell 3 Squadron Tidworth 1966 1968 Norwich Branch
Geoff Hudswell 60 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1976 Norwich Branch
Geoff Hudswell 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1980 Norwich Branch
Geoff Hudswell 54 Squadron Dover 1980 1983 Norwich Branch
Geoff Hudswell Training Trials Eval Team 12Bde Waterbeach 1983 1984 Norwich Branch
Geoff Hudswell TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Honington 1984 1988 Norwich Branch
Geoff Hudswell HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1988 1990 Norwich Branch
Phil Roby 1 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1986
Phil Roby Falklands 1984 1984
Phil Roby 44 Squadron Hameln 1988 1989
Phil Roby 45 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1988
Phil Roby 29 Squadron Hameln 1989 1990
Phil Roby Belfast 1989 1990
Phil Roby 37 Squadron Hameln 1990 1991
Phil Roby 44 Squadron Hameln 1991 1992
Phil Roby 50 Squadron Maidstone 1992 1994
Phil Roby HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1994 1996
Phil Roby Kuwait 1990 1991
Phil Roby E Company Chepstow 1980 1983
Phil Roby 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 1983
Phil Roby 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 1997
Phil Roby Paderborn 1997 1997
Phil Roby Belfast 1998 2001
Phil Roby Cyprus 2005 2007
Phil Roby Bielefeld 2007 2008
Phil Roby Gutersloh 2011 2013
Phil Roby sennelager 2008 2011
Phil Roby Bielefeld 2001 2002
kenneth loveys Aldershot 1953 1953
Stephen Bailey B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1978 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 3 TRRE Farnborough 1978 1979 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 32 Squadron Ripon 1978 1979 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey RSME Chatham 1980 1980 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1981 1984 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 1TRRE Farnborough 1984 1985 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 3 TRRE Farnborough 1985 1986 Barnsley Branch
Stephen Bailey 64 Squadron Hameln 1986 1989 Barnsley Branch

Pages