Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
IAN ATKINSON HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1970 1975
IAN ATKINSON 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1978
IAN ATKINSON 6 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1979
IAN ATKINSON 17 Squadron Chattenden 1979 1981
IAN ATKINSON 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1984
IAN ATKINSON 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1984 1986
IAN ATKINSON 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1990
IAN ATKINSON 71 Squadron Hameln 1990 1991
IAN ATKINSON 17 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1994
IAN ATKINSON 45 Squadron Nienburg 1995 1997
IAN ATKINSON 29 Squadron Hameln 1997 1998
IAN ATKINSON 44 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000
IAN ATKINSON 44 Squadron Paderborn 2000 2004
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2004 2008
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009
John Atkinson Irish C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Swindon Branch
John Atkinson Irish HQ 25 Engr Regt Waterbeach 1977 1981 Swindon Branch
John Atkinson Irish 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1981 1984 Swindon Branch
Keir Atkinson Kit 3 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988 Maidstone Branch
kev atkinson scouse 33 Squadron Antrim 1983 1985 Birkenhead Branch
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 55 Squadron Cove 1968 1969 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 15 Squadron Ripon 1969 1971 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 64 Squadron Hameln 1971 1974 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 9 Squadron Aldershot 1974 1974 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie 3 Squadron Tidworth 1974 1976 Amphibious
Leslie Atkinson Geordie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Sunderland 1976 1979 Amphibious
michael atkinson mick C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1977 Newcastle Branch
michael atkinson mick HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1977 1978 Newcastle Branch
michael atkinson mick 50 Squadron Maidstone 1978 1982 Newcastle Branch
roy atkinson 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1978 1983 Northern Ireland Branch
Stephen Atkinson Geordie 64 Squadron Hameln 1976 1980 test
Dave Attmere Atters 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1978 1981
Dave Attmere Atters 1TRRE Farnborough 1981 1984
Dave Attmere Atters 38 Squadron Berlin 1984 1986
Dave Attmere Atters HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1986 1987
Dave Attmere Atters 3 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1991
Dave Attmere Atters HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1991 1993
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 37 Squadron Hameln 1981 1985 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1985 1986 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 32 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty C Company Chepstow 1975 1977 test
CLIVE ATTWOOD atty 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1977 test
John Aubrey jaaa 3 TRRE Farnborough 1965 1966 test
John Aubrey jaaa HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1966 1970 test
John Aubrey jaaa 3 TRRE Farnborough 1970 1972 test
oscar austin oscar Munsterlager 1991 1993 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1998 2002 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2002 2004 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2006 2014 Derby Branch
oscar austin oscar 31 Squadron Hohne 1993 1998 Derby Branch
Peter Austin Spam 20 Squadron Maidstone 1988 1989 Maidstone Branch
Philip Austin Stevey 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1985 1987 test
bruce avery taff / ginge 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1980 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
bruce avery taff / ginge 64 Squadron Hameln 1980 1982 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
graham (mick) avery 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1975 1978 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1965 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 60 Squadron Maidstone 1970 1972 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1966 1968 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery 11 Squadron Malaya 1968 1969 Medway Branch
graham (mick) avery Malaya 1968 1969 Medway Branch

Pages