Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Brian Campbell Horny 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1949 1951 Cambridge Branch
David Sparks Dave 1TRRE Malvern 1951 1951 Andover and Winchester Branch
Stephen Appleby Aldershot 1951 1951 test
Les Watson HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1950 1951 Gosport Branch
Keith TUCKER 56 Squadron Farnborough 1949 1951 Colchester and District Branch
Ronald Pritchard Maidstone 1950 1951 Blackpool Branch
Peter Smith Smudger RSME Chatham 1951 1951 Wolverhampton Branch
Terry Dapp Dappy 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1951 1951 Taunton Branch
Leonard Warren Larry Africa 1949 1951 test
David Sparks Dave 1TRRE Malvern 1951 1952 Andover and Winchester Branch
James Little Jim Engr Base Installation Singapore 1951 1952
Anthony Burgess 40 Squadron Osnabruck 1951 1952 test
22382710 Pearmain Mike Engr Base Installation Singapore 1951 1952 Bedford Branch
ken wakeman kenomeat15 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1952 Woolwich Branch
Leonard Warren Larry Unknown units Egypt 1951 1952 test
Brian Collins BJ RSME Chatham 1952 1952 Bournemouth Branch
Stanley Bamber Bambi 3 TRRE Cove 1952 1952
Brian Davies Vehicle Battalion Wksps REME Malaya 1951 1952 New Forest Branch
thomas houghton lou 8 TRRE Elgin 1950 1952 St Helens Branch
Peter Costley PC 9TRRE Cove 1952 1952 West London Branch
tony Young 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1952 Birkenhead Branch
Les Watson HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1951 1952 Gosport Branch
David Foster 3 TRRE Farnborough 1952 1952
Stanley Adams 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1950 1952 Longmoor Branch
PERCY POLLARD 51 Squadron Marchwood 1950 1952 West London Branch
ken peacock tosh 255/ 256 MCPG Hanover 1947 1952 Chester Branch
Stephen Appleby Long Marston 1952 1952 test
kenneth jones patrick Mech Training Wing Chatham 1948 1952 Reading & West Berks Branch
Harold Jones Jake 4 TRRE Aldershot 1952 1952 Blackpool Branch
SUSAN ROGERS Aldershot 1949 1952 test
Terry Dapp Dappy 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1952 1952 Taunton Branch
Jack Scott Aldershot 1950 1952 Blackpool Branch
david shortland shorty Farnborough 1952 1952 Southampton Branch
David Sparks Dave 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1952 Andover and Winchester Branch
Douglas Southam Sparky Long Marston 1950 1952 Taunton Branch
David Sparks Dave 1TRRE Malvern 1951 1952 Andover and Winchester Branch
ken wakeman kenomeat15 School of Military Survey Hermitage 1952 1952 Woolwich Branch
Ronald Pritchard Africa 1951 1952 Blackpool Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry 1TRRE Cove 1952 1952
Derek Male Satchmo 8 TRRE Elgin 1952 1952
tony Young Chatham 1952 1952 Birkenhead Branch
George Smithson 38 Engr Regt REME Ripon 1950 1952 Wakefield Branch
Derek Male Satchmo 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1952
Robert Wyatt bob Egypt 1950 1952 Bridgwater Branch
George Caffrey Bill Korea 1950 1952
Derek Barrett Fayid 1951 1952 Blackpool Branch
john broadbent Unknown units Egypt 1950 1952 test
Roger Courtice Rog Singapore Engineer Regiment Singapore 1949 1952 Airborne
Derek Harness Harney 4 TRRE Aldershot 1951 1952 South Humberside Branch
Peter Costley PC 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1952 West London Branch
George Smithson 4 TRRE Aldershot 1950 1952 Wakefield Branch
Peter Skinner Pete Singapore 1949 1952 test
William White Chalky 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1952 1953 Luton Branch
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Colin Bowles 6TRRE Worcester 1953 1953 Luton Branch
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
David Sparks Dave 1TRRE Malvern 1952 1953 Andover and Winchester Branch
Stan Cooper 1TRRE Malvern 1953 1953
Colin Bowles 8 TRRE Elgin 1953 1953 Luton Branch
William White Chalky No 1 Movement control RE Longmoor 1952 1953 Luton Branch

Pages