Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Stephen Brown Yorkie 8 Squadron Tidworth 1974 1978 Ripon Branch
Stephen Brown Yorkie 4 Sqn Nienburg 1978 1982 Ripon Branch
Stephen Brown Yorkie 3 TRRE Farnborough 1982 1985 Ripon Branch
Stephen Brown Yorkie 51 Squadron Ripon 1985 1985 Ripon Branch
Stephen Brown Yorkie York 1985 1988 Ripon Branch
Stephen Brown Yorkie 11 Squadron Ripon 1988 1993 Ripon Branch
Stephen Brown Yorkie 1TRRE Farnborough 1971 1971 Ripon Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie 33 Squadron Antrim 1988 1990 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1987 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie RSME Chatham 1986 1987 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie RSME Chatham 1987 1988 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1990 1991 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1991 1996 Wakefield Branch
Paul Murray Yorkie 7 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1983 Southampton Branch
Paul Murray Yorkie B Company Chepstow 1975 1978 Southampton Branch
Paul Murray Yorkie 1TRRE Cove 1979 1979 Southampton Branch
Paul Murray Yorkie 3 Squadron Tidworth 1983 1986 Southampton Branch
John Ryan Yorkie 45 Squadron Nienburg 1975 1978
John Ryan Yorkie Cove 1978 1981
John Ryan Yorkie 38 Squadron Berlin 1981 1983
John Ryan Yorkie HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1983 1985
John Ryan Yorkie HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1985 1987
John Ryan Yorkie 18 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1990
John Ryan Yorkie HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1990 1991
John Ryan Yorkie 18 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1994
John Ryan Yorkie 42 Squadron Hameln 1994 1994
John Ryan Yorkie 58 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1997
Michael Cowling Yorkie 5 Squadron Paderborn 1966 1969 Wakefield Branch
Michael Cowling Yorkie 40 AESG Willich 1973 1977 Wakefield Branch
Michael Cowling Yorkie 8 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1972 Wakefield Branch
michael Cowling Yorkie 3 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1972 Bradford Branch
michael Cowling Yorkie 5 Squadron Paderborn 1966 1969 Bradford Branch
michael Cowling Yorkie 40 AESG Willich 1972 1977 Bradford Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1972 1974 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1976 1978 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1971 1972 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1975 1976 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 1TRRE Cove 1970 1971 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1978 1979 Scarborough Branch
Paul Hepworth Yorkie RSME Chattenden 1974 1975 Scarborough Branch
peter york yorkie 29 Squadron Hameln 1977 1980 test
peter york yorkie 50 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1994 test
peter york yorkie 7 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1987 test
Nigel Blythe Yorkie 32 Squadron Ripon 1993 1996 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie 28 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Wakefield Branch
Nigel Blythe Yorkie 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985 Wakefield Branch
nigel baird yogi,birdman 65 Squadron Hameln 1982 1988 Norwich Branch
Paul Ekins Yogi 6 Squadron Perham Down 1984 1989 Crawley
Paul Ekins Yogi 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1989 1991 Crawley
Trace Williams YETI Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1980 1983 Malvern Branch
Kelvin Lillicrap Yeti HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1998 2004 Bomb Disposal
Sean Yarranton Yazz 45 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1986
Sean Yarranton Yazz C Company Chepstow 1982 1984
Sean Yarranton Yazz 50 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1992
Chris Yates Yatesy 9 Squadron Aldershot 2003 2006
Chris Yates Yatesy 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2008
Chris Yates Yatesy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953

Pages